Chapters by Number

Updated 09/09/2019

Chapter No. Region Chapter / City Time of Mtg. / Location
1 12A Wyoming
City: Wyoming
1st Tuesday 7:30 PM
Wyoming Masonic Hall
821 Wyoming Avenue
3 11C Martha Washington
City: Taylor
2nd Friday 7:30 PM
Acacia Lodge Hall #579
617 Union Street
8 11C Juanita
City: Clarks Green
2nd Thursday 7:30 PM
Summit Hall
118 North Abington Road
12 11B Gill
City: Hallstead
2nd Friday 7:30 PM
The Bluestone Masonic Lodge Hall
Church Street
13 14B Corinthian
City: Lafayette Hill
4th Wednesday 7:30 PM
Masonic Village
801 Ridge Pike
14 2 Morris
City: Oil City
1st Thursday 7:30 PM
Masonic Hall
3 Masonic Bldg, 19 East First St
15 6 Phoenix
City: Smethport
1st Thursday 7:00 PM
Masonic Building
Main & Church Sts
22 1A Albion
City: Albion
2nd Tuesday 7:00 PM
Masonic Temple
John Williams Avenue & Harthan Way
28 9 Ivanhoe
City: Jersey Shore
1st Friday 7:30 PM
Masonic Temple
201 South Main Street
33 6 Cowanesque
City: Westfield
2nd Wednesday 7:30 PM
Masonic Building
Main Street
41 7B Bedford Springs
City: Bedford
2nd Friday 7:30 PM
Bedford Masonic Hall Association Building
Orchard Heights
44 1A Golden Crown
City: Meadville
2nd Thursday 7:00 PM
Meadville Masonic Center
31 N Park Ave
45 5B Butler
City: Butler
3rd Thursday 7:30 PM
Masonic Temple Building
346 South Main Street
52 6 Eureka
City: Shinglehouse
3rd Tuesday 7:00 PM
Masonic Hall
Oswayo Street
58 12A Harmony
City: Wyoming
2nd Thursday 7:30 PM
Wyoming Masonic Hall
821 Wyoming Avenue
60 2 Parker City
City: Parker
3rd Tuesday 7:30 PM
Parker Masonic Building
Washington Street
64 14A Priscilla
City: Norristown
3rd Wednesday 7:30 PM
Norristown Masonic Hall
2589 Township Line Road
65 7A Delphi
City: Altoona
2nd Wednesday 7:30 PM
Altoona Masonic Hall
600 Jackson Avenue
67 11C Laurel
City: Waymart
2nd Wednesday 7:30 PM
Waymart Masonic Hall
126 South Street
70 11A Meshoppen
City: Laceyville
2nd Monday 7:30 PM
Skinners Eddy United Methodist Church
133 Doolittle Road
73 3B Jephthah
City: Pittsburgh
1st Tuesday 7:00 PM
Greater Pittsburgh Masonic Center
3579 Masonic Way
74 11B Tunkhannock
City: Factoryville
2nd Tuesday 7:30 PM
Factoryville Masonic Hall
Riverside Drive
76 11A Towanda
City: Towanda
1st Tuesday 7:30 PM
Masonic Hall
Corner Pine & Main Streets
83 11B Prosperity
City: Hop Bottom
2nd Wednesday 7:30 PM
Masonic Hall
95 6 Ulysses
City: Ulysses
4th Wednesday 7:00 PM
Amity Hall
Main Street
97 3B Chartiers
City: Canonsburg
2nd Friday 7:30 PM
Masonic Temple
235 West Pike Street
99 12B Monroe
City: Stroudsburg
1st Thursday 7:00 PM
Rimrock Masonic Center
2720 Rimrock Drive
100 1B Century
City: Jamestown
1st Monday 7:30 PM
Adelphic Masonic Lodge
4301 US HWY 322
107 12A Mayflower
City: Hazleton
3rd Wednesday 7:30 PM
The Masonic Temple Building
141 North Wyoming Street
110 1B Stoneboro
City: Sandy Lake
4th Monday 7:30 PM
Masonic Building – Lake Lodge #434
Main Street
115 13A Lebanon
City: Lebanon
2nd Wednesday 7:00 PM
Masonic Temple
499 South 14th Avenue
125 5B Apollo
City: Apollo
3rd Monday 7:30 PM
Apollo Masonic Hall
219 First Street
129 14B Signet
City: Philadelphia
1st Tuesday 7:30 PM
Philadelphia Protestant Home Fellowship Hall
6500 Tabor Road
138 7B Trinity
City: Somerset
1st Thursday 7:00 PM
Somerset Masonic Temple
145 Temple Road
146 8B Capital City
City: Oberlin
3rd Wednesday 7:00 PM
Steelton-Swatara Masonic Temple
350 North Harrisburg Street
148 6 Eulalia
City: Coudersport
1st Friday 7:30 PM
Scottish Rite Building
East 2nd Street
151 11B Montrose
City: Montrose
1st Thursday 7:30 PM
Dessauer Hall
224 Church Street
153 1A Shiloh
City: North East
1st Monday 7:00 PM
North East Masonic Hall
29 South Lake Street
154 13B Ashland
City: Ashland
2nd Monday 7:30 PM
Ashland Masonic Lodge Building
2500 Centre Street
156 1B Farrell
City: West Middlesex
1st Thursday 7:30 PM
Kedron Masonic Hall
Walnut Street
161 7B Saxton
City: Saxton
3rd Monday 7:30 PM
Saxton Fire Hall
Eighth Street
163 12B Calypso
City: Bethlehem
2nd Wednesday 7:00 PM
Masonic Temple
1607 Stefko Blvd
164 3A Woodlawn
City: Beaver
1st Tuesday 7:30 PM
St. James Lodge
1445 Market Street
169 10B York
City: York
1st Monday 7:00 PM
Masonic Center of York
400 Masonic Drive
180 1B Mercer
City: Mercer
3rd Thursday 7:30 PM
Hebron Masonic Building
407 Lamor Road
185 12B William Parsons
City: Easton
1st Friday 7:30 PM
Masonic Temple
22 South Third Street
190 9 Shick-Shawnee
City: Shickshinny
3rd Tuesday 7:30 PM
Masonic Hall
249 Trailing Pine Road
198 11C Harriet Greene
City: Hamlin
1st Wednesday 7:30 PM
Salem Masonic Building
Route 191
203 13B Gnaden Huetten
City: Lehighton
2nd Tuesday 7:30 PM
Masonic Temple
145 North Seventh Street
205 4B Monessen
City: Donora
2nd Thursday 7:30 PM
Tri County Masonic Temple
760 Thompson Avenue
212 3A Ellwood City
City: Ellwood City
3rd Thursday 7:00 PM
Masonic Temple
512 Cresent Avenue
216 11C Grace E Barthold
City: Olyphant
1st Monday 7:30 PM
Memorial Hall
410 Delaware Street
221 5A Latrobe
City: Latrobe
4th Friday 7:30 PM
Latrobe Masonic Building 4th Floor
221 Spring Street
228 9 Berwick
City: Berwick
2nd Thursday 7:30 PM
Masonic Building
1337 Orange Street
229 5B Corinth
City: Pitcairn
3rd Thursday 7:30 PM
Pitcairn Park Building
549 Broadway Boulevard
230 2 New Bethlehem
City: New Bethlehem
1st Tuesday 7:30 PM
New Bethlehem Masonic Hall
246 Broad Street
235 12B Rose Croix
City: Catasauqua
2nd Thursday 7:30 PM
Porter-Chapman Masonic Temple
1103 Sixth Street
247 4B Connellsville
City: Connellsville
2nd Monday 7:30 PM
Pleasant Valley Masonic Center
Route 982, 530 Pleasant Valley Road
249 15 Fraternal
City: Coatesville
4th Tuesday 7:30 PM
Coatesville Masonic Hall
360 East Lincoln Highway
251 13A Reading
City: West Reading
3rd Wednesday 7:30 PM
Masonic Center Building
400 South 7th Avenue
260 8A Mifflin
City: Mifflintown
4th Thursday 7:30 PM
Masonic Building
9 South Main Street
263 4B Uniontown
City: Uniontown
4th Tuesday 7:30 PM
Masonic Building
Corner of Pittsburgh Street & Peter Street
266 9 Sunbury
City: Sunbury
2nd Monday 7:30 PM
Masonic Temple Building
220 Market Street
267 2 Clarion
City: Clarion
2nd Tuesday 7:30 PM
Masonic Building
517 Main Street
277 5B Kittanning
City: Kittanning
2nd Thursday 7:30 PM
Masonic Temple
11906 State Route 85
279 9 Bloomsburg
City: Orangeville
1st Tuesday 7:30 PM
Oriental Lodge #460 Masonic Hall
2547 SR 487
280 7A Mount Union
City: Mount Union
2nd Thursday 7:30 PM
Mount Union Masonic Temple
South Greene Street
282 9 Watsontown
City: Watsontown
2nd Thursday 7:30 PM
Masonic Building
211 Main Street
283 7A Lewistown
City: Lewistown
3rd Monday 7:30 PM
Masonic Temple
99 Masonic Drive
290 7A Altoona
City: Altoona
2nd Monday 7:30 PM
Masonic Hall
600 Jackson Avenue
298 12B New Temple
City: Macungie
1st Thursday 7:00 PM
Lehigh Lodge
2120 Route 100
312 14B Morning Light
City: Hatboro
2nd Monday 7:30 PM
W K Bray Lodge Building
Moreland Avenue & Penn Street
316 4C Clairton
City: Clairton
1st Friday 7:30 PM
First United Methodist Church
500 Thompson Avenue
318 14A Perkiomen
City: Red Hill
1st Tuesday 7:30 PM
Perkiomen Masonic Hall Association Building
Adams Street
323 14A Freeland
City: Collegeville
1st Monday 7:30 PM
Warren Masonic Lodge
453 E. Main Street
324 1A Gridley
City: Erie
1st Monday 7:00 PM
Masonic Temple
Eighth and Peach Streets
327 14B Doylestown
City: Doylestown
1st Tuesday 7:30 PM
Masonic Temple
55 East State Street
328 6 Knoxville
City: Knoxville
2nd Monday 7:30 PM
Acacia Homes Building
Main Street
336 13A East Penn
City: Kutztown
3rd Monday 7:30 PM
The Masonic Temple Building
18 Crystal Cave Road
338 14A Schuylkill
City: Pottstown
1st Thursday 7:30 PM
Masonic Temple
King and Franklin Streets
339 14A Lenape
City: Quakertown
1st Wednesday 7:30 PM
Quakertown Masonic Hall
501 West Broad Street
342 8A Martha Custis
City: Chambersburg
4th Tuesday 7:00 PM
Masonic Temple
74 South Second Street
347 15 Cochranville
City: Cochranville
2nd Wednesday 7:30 PM
Skerrett Lodge #343
Old Newport Pike
352 15 West Chester
City: West Chester
2nd Tuesday 7:30 PM
Masonic Hall
10 South Church Street
356 3B Norwood Herrington
City: Pittsburgh
3rd Wednesday 7:30 PM
Greater Pittsburgh Masonic Center
3579 Masonic Way
360 10B White Rose
City: York
1st Tuesday 7:00 PM
Masonic Center of York
400 Masonic Drive
366 10A Columbia
City: Wrightsville
2nd Monday 7:30 PM
Masonic Temple
25 Cool Creek Road
367 13B Cressona
City: Cressona
1st Tuesday 7:30 PM
Cressona Masonic Home Association
Third & Ash Streets
374 14B Neshaminy
City: Woodside (Yardley)
2nd Thursday 7:30 PM
Lower Bucks Masonic Temple
Edgewood & Heacock Street
375 8A Old Bellaire
City: Carlisle
4th Tuesday 7:00 PM
Carlisle Masonic Temple
1236 Holly Pike
380 8B Astro
City: Oberlin
1st Tuesday 7:00 PM
Steelton-Swatara Masonic Lodge Building
350 N Harrisburg St
388 7A State College
City: State College
1st Tuesday 7:30 PM
Masonic Temple
240 South Fraser Street
392 8A Gettysburg
City: Gettysburg
2nd Wednesday 7:30 PM
Gettysburg Lodge
Lincoln Square
394 9 Lewisburg
City: Lewisburg
1st Tuesday 7:30 PM
Masonic Hall
28 North Front Street
396 12A Dallas
City: Dallas
1st Wednesday 7:30 PM
Dallas Eastern Star Hall
15 Foster Street
400 5A Irwin
City: Irwin
3rd Tuesday 7:30 PM
Irwin Masonic Hall
415 Main Street
404 3B Martha V Paul
City: Washington
2nd Tuesday 7:00 PM
Masonic Temple
44 West Wheeling Street
407 10A Elizabethtown
City: Elizabethtown
1st Thursday 7:00 PM
Masonic Village – Brossman Ballroom
One Masonic Drive
422 10A Donegal
City: Mount Joy
2nd Thursday 7:30 PM
Donegal Masonic Center
710 Anderson Ferry Road
424 13B Orwigsburg
City: Orwigsburg
3rd Tuesday 7:30 PM
Schuylkill Masonic Temple
1000 East Market Street
425 8B The Glen
City: Lykens
3rd Friday 7:30 PM
Ashlar Masonic Lodge
Market Street
435 5A William E Gelston
City: Greensburg
3rd Wednesday 7:00 PM
Greensburg Masonic Center
349 Donohoe Road
439 3B Sewickley
City: Sewickley
1st Wednesday 7:30 PM
Masonic Hall
439 Walnut Street
444 13A Faith
City: Boyertown
4th Wednesday 7:30 PM
Boyertown Masonic Temple
Third & Jefferson Streets
446 10A Robert Fulton
City: Quarryville
3rd Monday 7:30 PM
Washington Lodge Masonic Hall
14 South Church Street
449 13A Conrad Weiser
City: Womelsdorf
1st Tuesday 7:30 PM
Masonic Temple
318 Mill Road
453 5B Springdale
City: Cheswick
2nd Monday 7:30 PM
Presbyterian Church
1401 Pittsburgh Street
459 8A Perry
City: New Bloomfield
3rd Tuesday 7:00 PM
Adams Lodge #319 Masonic Hall
101 South Carlisle Street
460 13A Bird
City: Birdsboro
2nd Tuesday 7:30 PM
Birdsboro Masonic Temple
201 Washington Street
463 15 Octoraro
City: Oxford
4th Wednesday 7:30 PM
Oxford Red Men’s Pavillion
114 Brick Road
471 7A Hollidaysburg
City: Hollidaysburg
4th Thursday 7:30 PM
Masonic Temple
1008 Edgar Street
478 1A Youngsville
City: Youngsville
4th Tuesday 7:30 PM
Stillwater Lodge #547 Masonic Bldg
Railroad St
479 8A Steadfast
City: Mechanicsburg
3rd Wednesday 7:00 PM
Wesley United Methodis Church
203 S Filbert Street
483 10B Triangle
City: Shrewsbury
1st Thursday 7:00 PM
Masonic Hall
79 East Forrest Avenue
485 3A Zelienople
City: Zelienople
4th Thursday 7:30 PM
Masonic Hall
Beaver Street
491 4C Anna M Rote Mem
City: Pittsburgh
1st Monday 7:30 PM
Pleasant Hills Masonic Building
455 East Bruceton Road
498 11A LeRaysville
City: LeRaysville
3rd Monday 7:30 PM
LeRay Masonic Hall
Main Street
499 10A Lititz Springs
City: Manheim
4th Thursday 7:00 PM
Manheim Lodge Hall
30 South Linden Street
509 8B Hershey
City: Hershey
4th Thursday 7:00 PM
Brownstone Masonic Lodge
215 W Governor Road (Rt 322)
512 8B Estrellita
City: Harrisburg
1st Thursday 7:00 PM
Penbrook Borough Building
150 South 28th Street
519 8A Fulton
City: McConnellsburg
1st Wednesday 7:30 PM
Mount Zion Masonic Lodge #774
311 North Second Street
526 3B North Hills
City: Pittsburgh
2nd Thursday 7:30 PM
Greater Pittsburgh Masonic Center
3579 Masonic Drive
532 10B Conewago
City: New Oxford
3rd Tuesday 7:30 PM
Hebron Masonic Corporation Building
Center Square
548 7B Meyersdale
City: Meyersdale
4th Wednesday 7:00 PM
Meyersdale Masonic Temple
226 Beachley Street
551 15 Friendship
City: Prospect Park
2nd Thursday 7:30 PM
Prospect Park Lodge
822 Lincoln Avenue