All posts by Jason Rhode

2016 Worthy Grand Matron

We wish to thank you for the confidence you have placed in us by electing us to the positions of Worthy Grand Matron and Worthy Grand Patron.  We are looking forward to meeting many of you as we progress on our Love Walk through Pennsylvania.  Your dedication to our Order and the pride you take in your ritualistic work is truly a blessing to us.  We are certain that the goals we hope to achieve will be made easier because each of you and the Love you have for our Order, our members and our charitable organizations.

Love without Ceasing

 

Diana N. Michael

Worthy Grand Matron

Home Chapter #263

 

THEME: Love Without Ceasing
EMBLEM: Heart, Cross and Angels
COLORS: Red and Purple
FUN EMBLEM: Lion

2016 Worthy Grand Patron

We wish to thank you for the confidence you have placed in us by electing us to the positions of Worthy Grand Matron and Worthy Grand Patron.  We are looking forward to meeting many of you as we progress on our Love Walk through Pennsylvania.  Your dedication to our Order and the pride you take in your ritualistic work is truly a blessing to us.  We are certain that the goals we hope to achieve will be made easier because each of you and the Love you have for our Order, our members and our charitable organizations.

Inspiration, Excellence and Success

William D. Johnston

Worthy Grand Patron

Home Chapter #138

THEME: Inspiration, Excellence and Success
EMBLEM: Crossed Driver & Putter with Golf ball in Center
SPECIAL PROJECT: Tee Off for Cancer

2016 Grand Officers

Row 1:  Sandy Berkey, Grand Cond., Emily McCarthy, AGM, Diana Michael, WGM, William Johnston, WGP, Donald Graver, AGP, Orpha Kemmler, AGC
Row 2:  Brad Lewis, PGP, Gr. Trustee, Joyce Ferguson, PGM, Gr. Secy., Beverly McDowell, Gr. Chaplain,
Cheryl Eichner, Gr. Marshal, Robert Trimble, Gr. Organist, Martha Johns, Gr. Treasurer
Row 3:  Joyce Plonka, Gr Trustee, Sharon Wise, Gr. Trustee, Brenda Gale, Gr. Adah,
Cathy Hoke, Gr. Ruth, Erica Tantlinger-Gregorini, Gr. Esther, Sabrina Brobst, Gr. Martha,
Tammie Lasswell, Gr. Electa, Judith Wright, Gr. Warder, David McKibben, Gr. Sentinel

Name Chapter / Region Position
Diana N. Michael 263 / 4B Worthy Grand Matron
William D. Johnston 138 / 7B Worthy Grand Patron
Emily D. McCarthy 146 / 8A Associate Grand Matron
Donald D. Graver 446/10A Associate Grand Patron
Joyce E. Ferguson, P.G.M. 453 / 5B Grand Secretary
Martha A. Johns 392 / 8A Grand Treasurer
Sandra K. Berkey 207 / 7A Grand Conductress
Orpha G. Kemmler 280 / 7A Assoc. Grand Conductress
Sharon K. Wise 205 / 4B Grand Trustee
Joyce D. Plonka 180 / 1B Grand Trustee
Bradley A. Lewis 52 / 6 Grand Trustee
Beverly J. McDowell 148 / 6 Grand Chaplain
Cheryl E. Eichner 201 / 4B Grand Marshal
Robert Trimble 463 / 15 Grand Organist
Brenda L. Gale 352 / 15 Grand Adah
Cathy A. Hoke 425 / 8B Grand Ruth
Erica L. Tantlinger-Gregorini 205 / 4B Grand Esther
Sabrina L. Brobst 154 / 13B Grand Martha
Tammie S. Lasswell 400 / 5A Grand Electa
Judith A. Wright 15 / 6 Grand Warder
J. David McKibben 375 / 8A Grand Sentinel

2016 Deputy Grand Matrons

District Name Chapter
1A Valerie  J. Stefan 22
1B Jody L. Reed 180
2 Nancy L.Gillespie 60
3A Joan C. Evans 212
3B Laura B. Gidas 356
4B Joyce E. Fortney 263
4C  Margaret F Grilli 231
5A  Carly A. Galley 400
5B  Virginia C. Brown 277
6  Wanda R.Wright 95
7A  Linda S. Greenich 471
7B  Jean Ferguson 148
8A  Barbara C. Sill 459
8B  Jill E. Bucks 509
9  Shirley S. Wilhelm 394
10A  Linda M. Shoemaker 446
10B  Pamela Kilgore 517
11A  Nancy E. Sharer 498
11B  Barbara E. Christ 74
11C  Glenys J. Edwards 67
12A Mary E. Ayers 1
12B Cynthia L. Kaufman 298
13A Leslie A. McKinney 115
13B Janet M. Sattizahn 424
14A Sarajayne Fraley 339
14B Mary E. Esbenshade 312
15 Emily M. Detterline 455

2016 Session Committee

Front Row – Lisa Francart, Kim Hanshaw, Diana Michael, William Johnston, Susan Hulshizer, Candida Hosband
Second Row – Elaine Mann, Cynthia McDaniel, Valerie Guiseppe, Karen Nuscher Creasey, Barbara Mengel,
LeeAnn Kingsbauer, Valerie Graham, Jennifer Kohl.
Third Row – Randa Triggs, Debora Whitfield, Sue Moon, George Camlin, Bonnie Shalala, Kathy Dulcey

Name Chapter / Region Position
Kim Hanshaw 374/14B Chairman
Susan E. Holshizer 499 Co-Chairman/Housing
Lisa M. Francart 463/15 Secretary
Candida Hosband 323/14A Treasurer
Elaine Mann 169/10B Choir Director
Cynthia McDanel 404/3B Daily Luncheons
Valerie Guiseppe 499/15 Decorations
Karen N. Creasey 338/14A Divine Service/Necrology
Barbara Mengel 251/13A Golden Stars
Lee Anne Kingsbauer 339/14A Grand Banquet
Jennifer L. Kohl 509/8B Hospitality
Randa Triggs 356/3B Housing
Debbie Whitfield 356/3B Out-of-State Entertainment
Valerie L. Graham 485/3A Honors & Protocol
Sue A. Moon 263/4B Pages
Bonnie Y. Shalala 129/14B Paraphernalia
Kathy Dulcey 107/12A Souvenirs
George M. Camlin 404/3B Transportation/Vendors