Category Archives: 2004

2004 WGM & WGP

111th “THE ROYAL KINGDOM” SESSION –  YORK, PA

Rhonda M. Johnson
Worthy Grand Matron
2004-2005

Clyde C. Stine
Worthy Grand Patron
2004-2005

 

(Picture taken at “Royal Jubilee”) From Left to Right: Loyal Stark, Most Worthy Grand Patron, GGC; Clyde C. Stine, Worthy Grand Patron; Pat Rasmusson, Most Worthy Grand Matron, GGC; Jean D. Fey, Worthy Grand Ruth, GGC; Janet S. Harvey, General Grand Chapter Committee Member, Visioneer; Judy A. Rutter, General Grand Chapter Appointment, Ambassador to Hawaii; Peter Brusamonti, General Grand Chapter Committee Member, Eastern Star Journal.
(Picture taken on December 11, 2004 - Past Grand Officers did Initiation) Seated Left to Right: Louella C. Coons, ; Carla K. Thompson ; Evelyn Kostenbauder, ; Rhonda M. Johnson, WGM; Clyde C. Stine, WGP; Ann K. Berger; Betty L. MacAdam; Shirley J. Markle, Second Row: L. Wayne Miller, ; Elizabeth Hammell; Jo-Anne G. Karnes; Andrea T. Love; Judy A. Rutter, Beverly J. Small; Barbara E. Adams; Jean D. Fey; Carol J. Stine, Grand Marshal; Arlene S. Flohr; Peter Brusamonti
(Picture taken on December 11, 2004 – Past Grand Officers did Initiation) Seated Left to Right: Louella C. Coons, ; Carla K. Thompson ; Evelyn Kostenbauder, ; Rhonda M. Johnson, WGM; Clyde C. Stine, WGP; Ann K. Berger; Betty L. MacAdam; Shirley J. Markle, Second Row: L. Wayne Miller, ; Elizabeth Hammell; Jo-Anne G. Karnes; Andrea T. Love; Judy A. Rutter, Beverly J. Small; Barbara E. Adams; Jean D. Fey; Carol J. Stine, Grand Marshal; Arlene S. Flohr; Peter Brusamonti

 

2004 Grand Officers

Seated Left to Right:  Barbara M. Thompson, Associate Grand Conductress;  Melody K. Sorge, Grand Conductress;  Rhonda M. Johnson, Worthy Grand Matron; Clyde C. Stine, Worthy Grand Patron;  Jo-Ann E. Lauderman, Associate Grand Matron;  Harry W. Fisher, Associate Grand Patron.

Second Row: Linda M. Branthoover, Grand Chaplain;  Rose M. Hoke, Grand Ruth;  Ann K. Berger, Grand Secretary;  Joanne C. Reber, Grand Trustee;  Robert C. Penoyer, Grand Trustee;  Harriet F. Senkinc, Grand Treasurer;  Mary Ann Rhode, Grand Warder;  William A. Moisey, Grand Sentinel

Third Row:  Carol J. Stine, Grand Marshal; Carol B. Capo, Grand Esther;  Ruth Jane Balliett, Grand Organist;  Theresa “Terri” A. Bolt, Grand Adah;   Elizabeth “Betty” Fetterolf, Grand Electa;  Eva M. Gresko, Grand Martha

Officer Chapter Office
Rhonda M. Johnson 424 Worthy Grand Matron
Clyde C. Stine 509 Worthy Grand Patron
Jo-Ann E. Lauderman 163 Associate Grand Matron
Harry W. Fisher 443 Associate Grand Patron
Ann K. Berger 275 Grand Secretary
Harriet F. Senkinc 97 Grand Treasurer
Melody K. Sorge 290 Grand Conductress
Barbara M. Thompson 517 Associate Grand Conductress
Betty L. MacAdam, PGM 235 Grand Trustee (1 year)
Joanne C.  Reber 551 Grand Trustee(2 years)
Robert C. Penoyer, PGP 517 Grand Trustee(3 years)
Linda M. Branthoover 124 Grand Chaplain
Carol J. Stine 509 Grand Marshal
Ruth Jane Balliett 126 Grand Organist
Theresa “Terri” A. Bolt 335 Grand Adah
Rose M. Hoke 425 Grand Ruth
Shirley B. Capo 124 Grand Esther
Eva M. Gresko 280 Grand Martha
Elizabeth “Betty” Fetterolf 327 Grand Electa
Mary Ann Rhode 449 Grand Warder
William A. Moisey 439 Grand Sentinel
Mary Anne Klemkosky 424 Personal Secretary to the WGM

 

 

2004 Session Committee

First Row Left to Right:  Monte Kemmler, Paraphnelia; Rebecca (Becky) Gohn, Secretary; Donna Williams, Co-Chair & Grand Banquet; Rhonda M. Johnson, Worthy Grand Matron; Clyde C. Stine, Worthy Grand Patron; Carole Baker, Chairman; Gloria Rogers, Treasurer; William Johnston, Transportation & Vendors.

Second Row: Miranda Peruso, Pages; Orpha Kemmler, Hospitality; Wendy D’Agostino, Necrology; Bonnie Tucker, Out of State Entertainment; Mary Ann Naugle, Saturday Night Entertainment; Ruth Giba, Souvenirs.

Third Row: Ruth Hughes, Out of State Registration & Seating; Shirley Edwards, Daily Luncheons; Judy Lewis, Housing; Beth Lewis, Choir; Edna Gensel, Divine Service; Dolores Fisher, Decorations.