Category Archives: DGM

2022-23 Deputy Grand Matrons

Deputy Grand Matrons for 2022-2023:

Row 1

Deborah Stevens,  Region 10B, 532
Kristyn T. Kaari,  Region 14A, 64
Nicole D. Hurlbutt,  Region 7A, 388
Linda Dimino, W.G.M.
J. David McKibben, W. G. P.
Carmen Ferber,  Region  8A, 375
Cathy A. Hoke,  Region 8B, 425

Row 2

Dawn M. McCoy,  Region 10A, 446
Evon B. Moyle,  Region 14B, 312
Martha Baird,  Region 12A, 396
Kathryn E. Hawkins,  Region 5B, 277
Debra J. Kinney,   Region 7B, 138
TruAnn R. Berger,  Region 12B, 235
Joan M. Kreibel,  Region 2, 267
Diana Hlavsa,  Region 5A, 400

Row 3

Deborah J. Miller,  Region 6, 95
Jean Waters,  Region 11C, 67
Carolyn M. Alexander,  Region 1B, 110
Ellen M. Rezek,  Region 1A, 44
Vicki L. Benscoter,  Region 9, 190
Sandra J. Buckley,  Region 13A, 251
Jennifer Hoopes,  Region 15, 249
Nancy E. Sharer,  Region 11A, 498

Missing:

Rhonda Morrison, Region 11B, 151
Grace McClester, Region 3, 164
Debra L. Kobosky, Region 4, 205

 

1A Ellen M. Rezek, PM 44 erezek@zoominternet.net
1B Carolyn M. Alexander 110  NA
2 Joan M. Kriebel 267 jmkriebel@verizon.net 
3 Grace M. McClester 164 gracmccl@comcast.net
4 Debra L. Kobosky 205 traveler4142@yahoo.com
5A Diana M. Hlavsa 400 dianahlavsa@gmail.com
5B Kathryn E. Hawkins 277 KathyHawkins18@yahoo,com
6 Deborah J. Miller 95 grammadeb65@gmail.com
7A Nicole D Hurlbutt 388 nicole.d.hurlbutt@gmail.com
7B Debra J. Kinney 138 debrakinney@aol.com
8A Carmen  A. Ferber 375 scoobyca113@gmail.com
8B Cathy A. Hoke 425 cahoke@pa.net
9 Vicki L. Benscoter 190 ricknvic@ptd.net
10A Dawn M. McCoy 446 secretaryoes446@gmail.com
10B Deborah A. Stevens 532 annieshome@yahoo.com  
11A Nancy E. Sharer 498 nsharer1@yahoo.com
11B Rhonda L. Morrison 151 mysticgrovefarm@epix.net
11C Jean M. Waters 67 Jeanwaters@yahoo.com
12A Martha  A. Baird 396 mbaird154@gmail.com
12B TruAnn R. Berger 235 gberger401@gmail.com 
13A Sandra J. Buckley 251 Sbuckley202@gailo.com
 14A Kristyn T. Kaari 64 ktkaari@aol.com 
14B Evon B. Moyle 312 evonmoyle@gmail.com
15 Jennifer  S. Hoopes 249 hoopesjs@gmail.com

 

 

2021-22 Deputy Grand Matrons

Deputy Grand Matrons for 2021-2022:

Front Row (Seated):
Martha J. Hunter, 5A
Nancy M. Morris, 8B
Linda E. Watson, Worthy Gr Matron
Jeffrey R. Miller, Worthy Gr Patron
Margaret A. Kalasky, 8A
Dawn M. McCoy, 10A

Second Row:
Bonnie L. Cleaver, Reg. 1A
Linda J. Levengood, Reg. 13A
Kathryn E. Hawkins, Reg. 5B
Karen L. Ely, Reg. 15
Joan M. Kreibel, Reg. 2
Melody L. Snyder, Reg. 3
Debra L. Kobosky, Reg. 4
Pristeen D. Zimmerman, Reg. 9
Connie K. Jones, Reg. 6
Janet M. Clabaugh, Reg. 7A
TruAnn R. Berger, Reg. 12B

Back Row:
Rhonda L. Morrison, Reg. 11B
Karen L. Kauffman, Reg. 10B
Nancy E. Sharer, Reg. 11A
Dawn L. Shaver-Quinn, Reg. 12A
Julie R. Bridge, Reg. 1B
Kelli J. Messing, Reg. 14A
Debra J. Kinney, Reg. 7B
Evon B. Moyle, Reg. 14B
Linda J. Reading, Reg. 13B

Missing from photo:  Leith A. Napolitno, Reg. 11C

Region Chapter No.
1A Bonnie L. Cleaver 324
1B Julie R. Bridge 180
2 Joan M. Kreibel 267
3 Melody L. Snyder 439
4 Debra L. Kobosky 205
5A Martha J. Hunter 212
5B Kathryn E. Hawkins 277
6 Connie K. Jones 328
7A Janet M.Clabaugh 471
7B Debra J. Kinney 138
8A Margaret A. Peg Kalasky 479
8B Nancy M. Morris 509
9 Pristeen D Teena Zimmerman 394
10A Dawn M.McCoy 446
10B Karen L. Kauffman 169
11A Nancy E. Sharer 498
11B Rhonda L. Morrison 151
11C Leith A. Napolitano 216
12A Dawn L. Shaver-Quinn 58
12B TruAnn R. Berger 298
13A Linda J. Levengood 460
13B Linda J. Reading 424
14A Kelli J. Messing 323
14B Evon B. Moyle 312
15 Karen L. Ely 249

2019-21 Deputy Grand Matrons

2019-21 Deputy Grand Matrons

1A           Bonnie Cleaver (324)
1B           Julie R. Bridge (180)
2              Jean English (230)
3A           Nancy A. McMillin (164)
3B           Melody L Snyder (439)
4B           Holly Jill Patterson (247)
4C           Susan l. Ross (316)
5A           Martha J. Hunter (221)
5B           Carolyn R. Paulsen (45)
6              Connie Jones (328)
7A           Janet M. Clabaugh (471)
7B           Mary Ann Ling (41)
8A           Margaret Kalasky (479)
8B           Laura Heisey (512)
9              Pristeen D. Zimmerman (394)
10A         Helen Heron  (499)
10B         Catherine C.  White (360)
11A         Lois l. Neuber (70)
11B         Kathy L. Whitney (12)
11C         Vicky J. Botjer (198)
12A         Jan L. Jacobus (107)
12B         Deborah L. Robinson (298)
13A         Dale Goodyear (449)
13B         Linda J. Reading  (424)
14A         Kelli J. Messing (338)
14B         Susan L. Gotta (374)
15            Bettie J. Wrigley (347)

 

 

2018 Deputy Grand Matrons

2018 Deputy Grand Matrons

Region           Deputy (Chapter No.)

1A       Susan E Britten (153)
1B       Marlene F Piccolin (100)
2          Janet F Stewart (267)
3A       Nancy A McMillin (124)
3B       M. Joyce Camlin (404)
4B       Holly Jill Patterson (247)
4C       Susan L Ross (316)
5A       Kathy D. Davis (435)
5B       Carolyn R. Paulsen (45)
6          Cindy L. Buckingham (148)
7A       Patricia D. Erhard (283)
7B       Janice Henry (138)
8A       Janet L. Zeger (342)
8B       Laura Heisey (512)
9          Phyllis E. Powell (394)
10A     Norma J Ridder (422)
10B     Catherine C White (360)
11A     Karen M Fuller (70)
11B     Kathy L. Whitney (12)
11C     Norma J Frank (3)
12A     Linda L Sipple (1)
12B     Deborah L Robinson (298)
13A     Barbara J Evans (251)
13B     Barbara A Priadka (203)
14A     Patricia H. Croll (323)
14B     Susan (Sue) L. Gotta (374)
15        Bettie J Wrigley (347)

 

2017 Deputy Grand Matrons

Front row seated: Emily D. McCarthy, WGM,  Donald C. Graver, WGP

2nd row standing: Linda L. Sipple, Francis P. Newlin , Patricia D. Erhard , Sue E. Britten, Barbara J. Evans, Debbie L. Renninger , Karen M. Fuller, Kim M. Sinnett , Janet L. Zeger

3rd row: Judy L. Herstine, Deborah J. Miler, Norma J. Frank, Norma R. Hetzlein, Norma J. Ridder , M. Joyce Camlin,  Ruth B. Brosky , Sharon K. Ferree , Janet F. Stewart

4th Row: Kathy D. Davis, Helen A. Hughes , Marlene F. Piccolin, Fern E. Houser, Bonnie  V. Colaianne , Jean A. Drake, Stephanie C. McHugh , Phyllis E. Powell, Terry L. Kamerzel

Region Name Ch. No.
1A Sue E. Britten 153
1B Marlene F. Piccolin  100
2 Janet F. Stewart 267
3A Judy L. Herstine 164
3B M. Joyce Camlin 404
4B Debbie L. Renninger 247
4C Ruth B. Brosky 418
5A Kathy D. Davis 435
5B Bonnie V. Colaianne 229
6 Deborah J. Miller  95
7A Patricia D. Erhard  283
7B Norma R. Hetzlein  495
8A Janet L. Zeger  342
8B Terry L. Kamerzel  146
9 Phyllis E. Powell  394
10A Norma J. Ridder  422
10B Sharon K. Ferree  517
11A Karen M. Fuller  70
11B Kim M. Sinnett  12
11C Norma J. Frank  3
12A Linda L. Sipple  1
12B Helen A. Hughes  163
13A Barbara J. Evans  251
13B Fern E. Houser  424
14A Stephanie C. McHugh  96
14B Jeanne A. Drake  374
15 Frances P. Newlin  249

2016 Deputy Grand Matrons

District Name Chapter
1A Valerie  J. Stefan 22
1B Jody L. Reed 180
2 Nancy L.Gillespie 60
3A Joan C. Evans 212
3B Laura B. Gidas 356
4B Joyce E. Fortney 263
4C  Margaret F Grilli 231
5A  Carly A. Galley 400
5B  Virginia C. Brown 277
6  Wanda R.Wright 95
7A  Linda S. Greenich 471
7B  Jean Ferguson 148
8A  Barbara C. Sill 459
8B  Jill E. Bucks 509
9  Shirley S. Wilhelm 394
10A  Linda M. Shoemaker 446
10B  Pamela Kilgore 517
11A  Nancy E. Sharer 498
11B  Barbara E. Christ 74
11C  Glenys J. Edwards 67
12A Mary E. Ayers 1
12B Cynthia L. Kaufman 298
13A Leslie A. McKinney 115
13B Janet M. Sattizahn 424
14A Sarajayne Fraley 339
14B Mary E. Esbenshade 312
15 Emily M. Detterline 455