Category Archives: GO

2022-23_GO

2022-23 Grand Officers

Grand Family photo:

Front Row (Seated):

Diane S. Runser, Grand Organist
M. Joyce Camlin, Associate Grand Conductress
Marcia H. Holland, Grand Conductress
Linda M. Dimino, Worthy Grand Matron
J. David McKibben, Worthy Grand Patron
Joyce E. Plonka, Associate Grand Matron
Robert F. Trimble, Associate Grand Patron

Second Row:

Karen A. McKibben, Grand Ruth
Cincy L. Buckingham, Grand Electa
Deborah A. Schiesser, Grand Warder
Debora L. Whitfield, Grand Esther
Melody L. Snyder, Grand Adah
Virginia L. Plyler, PGM, Grand Secretary
Susan K. Fisher, Grand Treaurer

Back Row:

Richard D. Britten, Sr., Grand Sentinel
Sandra L. Spickler, Grand Martha
Susan L. Gotta, Grand Chaplain
Angela D. DiPetta, Grand Marshal
Lisa S. Weaver, Grand Trustee
Vicky J. Botjer, Grand Trustee
Missing:  Donald C. Graver, PGP, Grand Trustee

Chapter Region
Worthy Grand Matron: Linda M. Dimino
(Leonard)1211B
12 11B
Worthy Grand Patron: J. David McKibben (Karen) 375 8A
Grand Secretary: Virginia L. Gee Gee Plyler (Richard) 312 14B
Grand Treasurer: Susan K. Fisher 280 7A
Associate Grand Matron:  Joyce E. Plonka 180 1B
Associate Grand Patron: Robert F. Trimble (Lisa) 463 15
Grand Conductress: Marcia H. Holland (Joseph) 356 3
Associate Grand Conductress: M. Joyce Camlin (George) 404 3
Grand Trustee: Lisa Weaver 388 7A
Grand Trustee: Vicky J. Botjer 198 11C
Grand Trustee: Donald C. Graver 446 10A
Grand Chaplain: Susan L. Gotta 374 14B
Grand Marshal: Angela D. DiPetta 33 6
Grand Organist: Dianne S. Runser 400 5A
Grand Adah: Melody L. Snyder 439 3
Grand Ruth: Karen A. McKibben 375 8A
Grand Esther:  Debora L. Whitfield 356 3
Grand Martha Sandra L. Spickler 374 14B
Grand Electa: Cindy Buckingham 148 6
Grand Warder: Deborah Schiesser 327 14B
Grand Sentinel Richard D. Britten, Sr. 153 1A

 

2021-22_GO

2021-22 Grand Officers

 

Grand Family photo:
Front Row (Seated):
Joyce E. Plonka, Grand Conductress
Linda M. Dimino, Assoc Gr Matron
Linda E. Watson, Worthy Gr Matron
Jeffrey R.  Miller, Worthy Gr Patron
J. David McKibben, Assoc Gr Patron
Marcia H. Holland, Assoc Gr Conductress

Second Row:
Linda L. Sipple, Gr Trustee
Andrea V. McCabe, Grand Marshal
Dale C. Goodyear, Grand Chaplain
Diane E. Hicks, Grand Ruth
Marlene F. Piccolin, Grand Martha
Virginia L. Plyler, Grand Secretry
Susan K. Fisher, Grand Treasurer

Back Row:
Grace M. McClester, Grand Organist
Janet M. Sattizahn, Grand Warder
Holly Jill Patterson, Grand Adah
Laurie E. Miller, Grand Esther
Gleny’s Edwards, Grand Electa
Jerry F. Longwell, Grand Sentinel
Lisa S. Weaver, Grand Trustee

Missing from photo:  Robert F. Trimble, Grand Trustee

Chapter Region
Worthy Grand Matron: Linda E. Watson
(Robert P)
509 8B
Worthy Grand Patron: Jeffrey R. Miller (Laurie) 375 8A
Grand Secretary: Virginia L. Gee Gee Plyler (Richard) 312 14B
Grand Treasurer: Susan K. Fisher 280 7A
Associate Grand Matron: Linda M. Dimino
(Leonard)
12 11B
Associate Grand Patron: J. David McKibben (Karen) 375 8A
Grand Conductress: Joyce E. Plonka (Frank) 180 1B
Associate Grand Conductress: Marsha H. Holland (Joseph) 356 3
Grand Trustee: Robert C. Penoyer (appointed) (Mariel) 407 10B
Grand Trustee: Lisa S. Weaver
(Edward Glantz)
388 7A
Grand Trustee: Linda Sipple 1 12A
Grand Chaplain: Dale C. Goodyear (Daniel) 449 13A
Grand Marshal: Andrea V. McCabe (Brian) 312 14B
Grand Organist: Grace M. McClester (Keith) 164 3
Grand Adah: Holly Jill Patterson 247 4
Grand Ruth: Diane E. Hicks (Richard) 249 15
Grand Esther: Laurie E. Miller (Jeffrey) 375 8A
Grand Martha Marlene F. Piccolin (Lance) 180 1B
Grand Electa: Gleny’s J. Edwards (David) 67 11C
Grand Warder: Janet M. Sattizahn 424 13B
Grand Sentinel Jerry F. Longwell (Patricia) 277 5B

 

2019-21 Grand Officers

  2019-21 Grand Officers

 

Worthy Grand Matron:
Orpha G. Kemmler (Mrs. Monte) (280) (7A)
Worthy Grand Patron:
George M. Camlin (M. Joyce)  (404) (3B)
Associate Grand Matron:
Linda E. Watson (Robert P) (509) (8B)
Associate Grand Patron:
Jeffrey R. Miller (Laurie) (375) (8A)
Grand Secretary:
Virginia L. (Gee Gee) Plyler (Richard) (312) (14B)
Grand Treasurer:
Susan K. Fisher (280)(7A)
Grand Conductress:
Linda M. Dimino (12) (11B)
Associate Grand Conductress:
Joyce E. Plonka (Frank) (180) (1B)
Grand Trustee
Robert F. Trimble (Lisa) (463) (15)
Robert C. Penoyer (appointed) (Mariel) (407)(10B
Lisa S. Weaver (Edward Glantz) (388) (7A)
Grand Chaplain:
Kathryn M. Gracey (Mrs.) (519) (8A)
Grand Marshal:
Susan A. Croumer (Mrs.) (407) (10A)
Grand Organist:
Sharon R. Cooley (Kevin) (392) (8A)
Grand Adah:
Linda J. Jordan (Tim) (478) (1A)
Grand Ruth:
Cynthia E. McDaniel (Mrs.) (404) (3B)
Grand Esther:
Diane L. Beppler (Miss) (551) (15)
Grand Martha:
Sylvia J. Devine (Mrs. Dennis) (190) (9)
Grand Electa:
Susan E. Britten (Mrs. Richard) (153) (1A)
Grand Warder:
Michelle R. Byers (Michael) (459) (8A)
Grand Sentinel:
Michael E. Byers (Michelle) (459) (8A)

Grand Secretary Emeritus:
Patricia M. Jackson (Mrs. Robert) (96) (14A)
Mary Ann Rhode (Mrs. Ronald) (449) (13A)
Grand Treasurer Emeritus:
Jean D. Fey, PGM (Mrs. John H.) (491) (4C)
Martha A Johns (Mrs. Larry) (392) (8A)

 

1983 Grand Officers

Name Chapter/Region Title
Betty L. MacAdam 235 Worthy Grand Matron
Justin H. Walch 2 Worthy Grand Patron
Elizabeth Hammell 146 Associate Grand Matron
C. William Gensel 539 Associate Grand Patron
Lillian S. Tegethoff 410 Grand Secretary
Evelyn B. Stevens 375 Grand Treasurer
Edith M. Lowans 519 Grand Conductress
Evelyn Kostenbauder 366 Assoc. Grand Conductress
Margaret M. Finley, PGM 155 Grand Trustee (1) year
Nancy J. Acker, PGM 114 Grand Trustee (2) years
Dorothy B. Blaney 437 Grand Trustee (3) years
Betty A. Miller 202 Grand Chaplain
Myrtle E. Ruger 235 Grand Marshal
Bertha T. Ranck 249 Grand Organist
Saralee B. Tollinger 446 Grand Adah
Mary V. Edwards 306 Grand Ruth
E. Linnea Strutz 271 Grand Esther
Margaret E. Berger 449 Grand Martha
Dorothy B. Fairer 339 Grand Electa
Lucille S. Lawall 145 Grand Warder
Ray E. Sands 508 Grand Sentinel

 

2018 Grand Officers

Front row: left to right: George Camlin, AGP, Orpha Kemmler, AGM, Sandra Berkey, WGM, Douglas Fraley, WGP, Linda Watson, GC, Linda Dimino, AGC

Second row; Virginia Plyler, PGM, Grand Secretary, Todd Johnson, Grand Chaplin, Edith Thomas, Grand Adah, DottiAnn Edmonds, Grand Ruth, Betsy Lykens, Grand Esther, Ruth Brouse, Grand Martha, Lisa Weaver, Grand Electa and Martha Johns, Grand Treasurer

Third row: Ashley Helman, Grand Marshal, Lynn Canty, Grand Organist, Richard Wary, Grand Sentinel, Patricia Longwell, Grand Warder, Bradley Lewis, PGP, Grand Trustee, Robert Trimble, Grand Trustee and Joyce Plonka, Grand Trustee.

 

Name Chapter/Region Title
Sandra K. Berkey 388 (7A)
Worthy Grand Matron
Douglas R. Fraley 339 (14A)
Worthy Grand Patron
Orpha G. Kemmler 280 (7A) Associate Grand Matron
George M. Camlin  404 (3B) Associate Grand Patron
Virginia L. Plyler, PGM 312 (14B) Grand Secretary
Martha A. John 392 (8A) Grand Treasurer
Linda E. Watson 509 (8B) Grand Conductress
Linda M.Dimino 12 (11B) Assoc. Grand Conductress
Bradley A. Lewis 52 (6) Grand Trustee (1) year
Robert F. Trimble 463 (15) Grand Trustee (2) years
Joyce E. Plonka 180 (1B) Grand Trustee (3) years
Todd L. Johnson (375)(8A) Grand Chaplain
Ashley K. Helman  (216)(11C) Grand Marshal
Lynn M. Canty  (279)(9) Grand Organist
Edith A. Thomas  (216)(11C) Grand Adah
DottiAnn Edmonds  (339)(14A) Grand Ruth
 Betsy E. Lykens  (388)(7A) Grand Esther
 Ruth A. Brouse  (282)(9) Grand Martha
  Lisa S. Weaver (388)(7A)  Grand Electa
 Patricia A. Longwell  (277)(5B) Grand Warder
 Richard D. Wary  (367)(13B) Grand Sentinel

 

2018 Worthy Grand Patron

We are honored to have the privilege to serve as Worthy Grand Matron and Worthy Grand Patron.  Thank you for your support.  Our special project is “Warmth of the Star for Veterans.” We believe our veterans deserve the best so we will be collecting new clothing and other items at each chapter meeting to be given to our veterans.  There will also be a special fund raiser.  Click here to Support Warmth of the Star for Veterans Organized by Grand Chapter PA OES
We hope to share in the friendship and fellowship of our Order as we visit throughout the state and look forward to hearing about all you do to support the charitable works in your communities.

Check out Our Session in June 2019!

Remember Friendship, Fellowship and Service will make us strong.

 

Douglas R. Fraley
Worthy Grand Patron
Lenape Chapter #339
Region 14A

 

 

 

 

Theme: Friendship, Fellowship, Service
Emblem: Trumpet
Fun Emblem: Handbells
Special Project: Warmth of the Star for Veterans
Bible verse: Matthew 14:29
“Come,” said Jesus. Then Peter got down out of the boat, walked on water, and came toward Jesus.