Category Archives: GO

2018 Worthy Grand Matron

We are honored to have the privilege to serve as Worthy Grand Matron and Worthy Grand Patron.  Thank you for your support.

Our special project is “Warmth of the Star for Veterans.” We believe our veterans deserve the best so we will be collecting new clothing and other items at each chapter meeting to be given to our veterans.  There was also a special fund raiser… to support Warmth of the Star for Veterans Organized by Grand Chapter PA OES 

We hope to share in the friendship and fellowship of our Order as we visit throughout the state and look forward to hearing about all you do to support the charitable works in your communities.

Check out Our Session in June 2019! Our Most Worthy Grand Matron  was present and had a memorable visit with PA.

Seeing the Star in All

 

Sandra K. Berkey
Worthy Grand Matron
State College Chapter #388
Region 7A

 

 

 

 

Theme: Seeing the Star in All
Emblem: Star with tail
Fun Emblem:  Horse
Colors: Coral and Gray
Special Project: Warmth of the Star for Veterans
Bible verse: Hebrews 12:1
And let us run with perseverance the race marked out for us.

Check out our New York Trip!

Check out Photos of   Wonderful_Montana

2016 Grand Officers

Row 1:  Sandy Berkey, Grand Cond., Emily McCarthy, AGM, Diana Michael, WGM, William Johnston, WGP, Donald Graver, AGP, Orpha Kemmler, AGC
Row 2:  Brad Lewis, PGP, Gr. Trustee, Joyce Ferguson, PGM, Gr. Secy., Beverly McDowell, Gr. Chaplain,
Cheryl Eichner, Gr. Marshal, Robert Trimble, Gr. Organist, Martha Johns, Gr. Treasurer
Row 3:  Joyce Plonka, Gr Trustee, Sharon Wise, Gr. Trustee, Brenda Gale, Gr. Adah,
Cathy Hoke, Gr. Ruth, Erica Tantlinger-Gregorini, Gr. Esther, Sabrina Brobst, Gr. Martha,
Tammie Lasswell, Gr. Electa, Judith Wright, Gr. Warder, David McKibben, Gr. Sentinel

Name Chapter / Region Position
Diana N. Michael 263 / 4B Worthy Grand Matron
William D. Johnston 138 / 7B Worthy Grand Patron
Emily D. McCarthy 146 / 8A Associate Grand Matron
Donald D. Graver 446/10A Associate Grand Patron
Joyce E. Ferguson, P.G.M. 453 / 5B Grand Secretary
Martha A. Johns 392 / 8A Grand Treasurer
Sandra K. Berkey 207 / 7A Grand Conductress
Orpha G. Kemmler 280 / 7A Assoc. Grand Conductress
Sharon K. Wise 205 / 4B Grand Trustee
Joyce D. Plonka 180 / 1B Grand Trustee
Bradley A. Lewis 52 / 6 Grand Trustee
Beverly J. McDowell 148 / 6 Grand Chaplain
Cheryl E. Eichner 201 / 4B Grand Marshal
Robert Trimble 463 / 15 Grand Organist
Brenda L. Gale 352 / 15 Grand Adah
Cathy A. Hoke 425 / 8B Grand Ruth
Erica L. Tantlinger-Gregorini 205 / 4B Grand Esther
Sabrina L. Brobst 154 / 13B Grand Martha
Tammie S. Lasswell 400 / 5A Grand Electa
Judith A. Wright 15 / 6 Grand Warder
J. David McKibben 375 / 8A Grand Sentinel

2015 Grand Officers

Row 1: Diana N. Michael, AGM, Mary H. Stillman, WGM, Thomas R. Mason, WGP, William D. Johnston, Jr., AGP
Row 2: P.J. O’Neill, Gr. Chaplain, Nancy L. Prisbylla, Gr. Marshal, Sandra K. Berkey, AGC, Joyce E. Ferguson, PGM, Gr. Secretary,
Martha A. Johns, Gr. Treasurer, Emily D. McCarthy, Gr. Conductress, Deborah S. McGahen, Gr. Organist,Marcia E. Rebuck, Gr. Adah
Row 3: John J. Kibler, PGP, Trustee. Joyce E.Plonka, Trustee, Sharon K. Wise, Trustee,  Dolores Z. Moyer, Gr. Ruth,Cathy L. Melville, Gr. Esther, Kathleen L. Hahn, Gr, Martha,  Sarajayne Fraley, Gr. Electa, Lenore C. Bouldin, Gr. Warder, Kevin R. Cooley, Gr. Sentinel

OFFICERS CHAPTER REGION OFFICE
Mary H. Stillman 435/5A Worthy Grand Matron
Thomas R. Mason 164/3A Worthy Grand Patron
Diana N. Michael 263/4B Associate Grand Matron
William D. Johnston 138/7B Associate Grand Patron
Joyce E. Ferguson, P.G.M. 453/5B Grand Secretary
Martha A. Johns 392/8A Grand Treasurer
Emily D. McCarthy 146/8B Grand Conductress
Sandra K. Berkey 207/7A Assoc. Grand Conductress
John J. Kibler, P.G.P. 318/14A Grand Trustee
Sharon K. Wise 205/4B Grand Trustee
Joyce D. Plonka 180/1B Grand Trustee
P.J. O’Neill 229/5B/ Grand Chaplain
Nancy L. Prisbylla 231/4C Grand Marshal
Deborah S. McGahen 153/1A Grand Organist
  Marcia E. Rebuck 266/9 Grand Adah
Dolores Z. Moyer 222/9 Grand Ruth
Cathy L. Melville 221/5A Grand Esther
Kathleen L. Hahn 298/12B Grand Martha
Sarajayne Fraley 339/14A Grand Electa
Lenore C. Bouldin 400/5A Grand Warder
Kevin R. Cooley 392/8A Grand Sentinel

2014 Grand Officers

Row 1: Emily D. McCarthy, AGC; Diana N. Michael, GC; HelenBeth G. Vilcek, WGM;  Frank L. Einsel, WGP; Mary H. Stillman, AGM; Thomas Mason, AGP
Row 2: Nancy E. Durst, Gr. Marshal; Audrey Boring-Millman, Gr. Adah; JoAnn Flamgletti,  Gr. Ruth; Mary Ann Rhode, Gr. Sec.; Sandra L. Wilson, Gr. Martha;  Martha A. Johns, Gr. Treas.; Shirley S. Wilhelm, Gr. Organist
Row 3: John J. Kibler, PGP, Gr. Trustee; Marjorie L. Seilhamer, Gr. Esther; Jean L. Kerr, Gr. Chaplain;  Carolyn L. Marks, Gr. Electa; Dalton W. Hess, Gr. Sentinel
Row 4: William D. Johnston, Gr. Trustee; Clyde C. Stine, PGP, Gr. Trustee; David E. Hughes III, Gr. Warder

OFFICERS CHAPTER REGION OFFICE
HelenBeth G. Vilcek 185/12B Worthy Grand Matron
Frank L. Einsel 251/13A Worthy Grand Patron
Mary H. Stillman 435/5A Associate Grand Matron
Thomas R. Mason 164/3A Associate Grand Patron
Mary Ann Rhode 449/13A Grand Secretary
Martha A. Johns 392/8A Grand Treasurer
Diana N. Michael 263/4B Grand Conductress
Emily D. McCarthy 146/8B Assoc. Grand Conductress
Jean L. Kerr 452/6 Grand Chaplain
Nancy E. Durst 324/1A Grand Marshal
Shirley S. Wilhelm 394/9 Grand Organist
Audrey Boring-Millman 13/14B Grand Adah
JoAnn Flamgletti 526/3B Grand Ruth
Marjorie L. Seilhamer 392/8A Grand Esther
Sandra L. Wilson 439/3B Grand Martha
Carolyn L. Marks 222/9 Grand Electa
David E. Hughes III 202/12B Grand Warder
Dalton W. Hess 327/14B Grand Sentinel
Clyde C. Stine, P.G.P 509/8B Grand Trustee
John J. Kibler, P.G.P. 318/14A Grand Trustee
William D. Johnston 138/7B Grand Trustee

 

2013 Grand Officers

Row 1 (from front to back; left to right)
Diana Michael, Gee Gee Plyler, Ed Seiter, HelenBeth Vilcek, Frank Einsel
Row 2: Bev Swope, Teri Seiter, Mary Ann Rhode, Maggie Kemp, Ruth Schoeller, Martha Johns, Cyndy Diegel, Mark Major
Row 3: Bill Johnston, John Kibler, Karen Creasy, Sharon Robertson, Cynthia DePaul, Val Guiseppe

OFFICERS CHAPTER REGION OFFICE
Virginia L. Plyler 312/14B Worthy Grand Matron
Edward C. Seiter 352/15 Worthy Grand Patron
HelenBeth G. Vilcek 185/12B Associate Grand Matron
Frank L. Einsel 251/13A Associate Grand Patron
Mary Ann Rhode 449/13A Grand Secretary
Martha A. Johns 392/8A Grand Treasurer
Mary H. Stillman 435/5A Grand Conductress
Diana N. Michael 263/4B Assoc. Grand Conductress
Karen Nuscher-Creasy 338/14A Grand Chaplain
Sharon L. Robertson 548/7B Grand Marshal
Ruth Schoeller 339/14A Grand Organist
Madelyn M. Kemp 235/12B Grand Adah
Cynthia A. Diegel 374/14B Grand Ruth
Cynthia A. DePaul 242/1B Grand Esther
Valerie J. Guiseppe 249/15 Grand Martha
Beverly J. Swope 327/14B Grand Electa
Teri H. Seiter 352/15 Grand Warder
Mark R. Major 95/6 Grand Sentinel
William D. Johnston 138/7B Grand Trustee
Clyde C. Stine, P.G.P 509/8B Grand Trustee
John J. Kibler, P.G.P. 318/14A Grand Trustee

2012 Grand Officers

Front Row:  Mary Stillman, Helenbeth Vilchek, Anna Miller, B Monte Kemmler, Virginia Plyler, Edward Seiter
2nd row:  Kathleen Dulcey, Kim Hanshaw, Mary Ann Rhode, Bonnie Shalala, Martha Johns, Diana Michael, Patricia Marks, Todd Johnson
3rd row:  William Johnston, Robert Trimble, Clyde Stine, John Kibler, Candida Hosband, Barbara Mengel, Susan Hulshizer

OFFICERS CHAPTER OFFICE
Anna H. Miller Signet #129 Worthy Grand Matron
B. Monte Kemmler Mount Union #280 Worthy Grand Patron
Virginia L. Plyler Morning Light #312 Associate Grand Matron
Edward C. Seiter West Chester #352 Associate Grand Patron
Mary Ann Rhode Conrad Weiser #449 Grand Secretary
Martha A. Johns Gettysburg #392 Grand Treasurer
Helenbeth V. Vilchek WIlliam Parsons #185 Grand Conductress
Mary H. Stillman William E. Gelston # 435 Associate Grand Conductress
Kathleen R. Dulcey Mayflower #107 Grand Chaplain
Kim M. Hanshaw Neshanimy #374 Grand Marshal
Robert F. Trimble Octoraro #463 Grand Organist
Bonnie Y. Shalala Signet #129 Grand Adah
Candida L. Hosband Freeland #323 Grand Ruth
Barbara M. Mengel Reading #251 Grand Esther
Susan E. Hulshizer Lititz Springs #499 Grand Martha
Diana N. Michael Uniontown #263 Grand Electa
Patricia A. Marks Estrellita #512 Grand Warder
Todd L. Johnson Old Bellaire #375 Grand Sentinel
John J. Kibler, PGP Perkiomen #318 Grand Trustee
William D. Johnston Wm Gelston #435 Grand Trustee
Clyde C. Stine, PGP Hershey #509 Grand Trustee