Category Archives: Sess.

2018 Grand Chapter

The “Do you See what I See Session”

Past Grands

 

 

 

 

Grand Officers

 

 

 

 

Session Committee

 

 

 

 

Pages (Formal Dress)

 

 

 

 

Pages (Daytime)

 

 

 

 

Grand Lodge Donation Monday Evening

 

 

 

MS Donation Monday Evening

 

 

 

Page Drill Monday Evening

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

2019 Session Committee

2019 Session Committee

Mark R. Major (95) (6)                               Co-Chairman
George M. Camlin (404)(3B)                 Worthy Grand Patron
Orpha G. Kemmler (280)(7A)               Worthy Grand Matron
Andrea V. McCabe (312) (14B)            General Chairman

Dawn M. McCoy (Miss) (446) (10A)  Secretary
Karen A. McKibben  (375) (8A)           Treasurer
Debra A. Buckman (28) (9)                    Choir
Gretchen Songster (148) (6)                Daily Luncheons
Linda L. Sipple  (1) (12A)                         Decorations
Melanie M. Pysher (163) (12B)          Divine Service/
Vicki L. Glatfelter  (479) (8A)               Friday Night  Entertainment
Nancy A. Fox (404) (3B)                          Grand Banquet
Lisa G. Shetron (519) (8A)                     Honors and Protocol
Julie E. Hall (459) (8A)                             Hospitality
Garnett W. Moore (280) (7A)             Housing
Kathy D. Davis (146) (5A)                     Out of State
Stephanie Kingsbauer  (339) (14A) Pages
Dennis Devine (190) (9)                         Paraphernalia
Robert D. Kline (483) (10B)                 Vendors

2017 Session Committee

Front row seated :  Cathy A. Wilkie (229)(5B), Emily D. McCarthy, Donald C. Graver, Maggie M. Kemp (235)(12B)

2nd row : Carla R. Holderbaum (229)(5B), Debbie Griffith (495)(7B), Teri L. Seiter (352)(15), Connie F. Wood (483)(10B), Linda L. Shafer (163)(8A)

3rd Row: Tina  M. Haley (12)(11B), Kathleen L. Hahn (298)(12B), Cherie L. Thomas (28)(9), Michele A. Marshall (229)(5B), Patricia A. Longwell (277)(5B), Nancy Younker (519)(8A)

4th Row: Donald L. Gladfelter (483)(10B),  Evelyn B. Kohl (509)(8B), Susan Gotta (374)(14B), Cynthia L. Kaufman (298)(12B), Richard D. Wary (367)(12B)

2016 Session Committee

Front Row – Lisa Francart, Kim Hanshaw, Diana Michael, William Johnston, Susan Hulshizer, Candida Hosband
Second Row – Elaine Mann, Cynthia McDaniel, Valerie Guiseppe, Karen Nuscher Creasey, Barbara Mengel,
LeeAnn Kingsbauer, Valerie Graham, Jennifer Kohl.
Third Row – Randa Triggs, Debora Whitfield, Sue Moon, George Camlin, Bonnie Shalala, Kathy Dulcey

Name Chapter / Region Position
Kim Hanshaw 374/14B Chairman
Susan E. Holshizer 499 Co-Chairman/Housing
Lisa M. Francart 463/15 Secretary
Candida Hosband 323/14A Treasurer
Elaine Mann 169/10B Choir Director
Cynthia McDanel 404/3B Daily Luncheons
Valerie Guiseppe 499/15 Decorations
Karen N. Creasey 338/14A Divine Service/Necrology
Barbara Mengel 251/13A Golden Stars
Lee Anne Kingsbauer 339/14A Grand Banquet
Jennifer L. Kohl 509/8B Hospitality
Randa Triggs 356/3B Housing
Debbie Whitfield 356/3B Out-of-State Entertainment
Valerie L. Graham 485/3A Honors & Protocol
Sue A. Moon 263/4B Pages
Bonnie Y. Shalala 129/14B Paraphernalia
Kathy Dulcey 107/12A Souvenirs
George M. Camlin 404/3B Transportation/Vendors

2015 Session Committee

Row 1: Janet Jo Dodson, WGM, WGP, Nerita D. Brant
Row 2: Marlene Moisey, Johannah S. Higgins, Aleta Starkey, Barbara Boyer, V. Lynne Engleka,
Maxine Bateman, Cheryl D. Wilson, Joanne D. Rothrock.
Row 3: Jerry Longwell, Cynthia Steed, Patricia Ankney, Barbara Rager, Miranda Peruso,
Mary Thomas, Loretta McAlpine, P. June Sharp, Robert Holderbaum

OFFICERS CHAPTER/REGION OFFICE
Janet Jo Dodson 422/10B Chairman
Nerita D. Brant 138/7B Co-Chairman/Housing
Johannah S. Higgins 352/15 Secretary
Maxine Bateman 221/5A Treasurer
Aleta Starkey 97/4B Choir Director
Patricia Ankney 97/4B Daily Luncheons
Barbara D. Rager 221/5A Decorations
Joanne D. Rothrock 65/7A Divine Service
P. June Sharp 435/5A Grand Banquet
Marlene Moisey 439/3B Hospitality
Barbara Boyer 366/10A Housing
Mary Thomas 290/7A Necrology
Cynthia Steed 298/12B Out-of-State Entertainment
Loretta D. McAlpine 435/5A Out-of-State Reg. & Seating
Miranda Peruso 280/7A Pages
Jerry Longwell 277/5B Paraphernalia
Robert Holderbaum 229/5B Asst. to Secy. & Program
V. Lynne Engleka 73/3B Souvenirs
Cheryl D. Wilson 499/10A Transportation/Vendors

2014 Session Committee

Row 1:  Frank L. Einsel, WGP, HelenBeth G. Vilcek, WGM
Row 2: Margaret McKillop, Sue Duke
Row 3: Marilyn Oldfield, Doris Kay Feight, Edith Thomas
Row 4: Linda Mellon, Norma Ridder, Linda May, Linda Shoemaker, Cathy Wilkie, Sandra Holderbaum, Kathy Whitney, Candida Hosband
Row 5: Michelle Burns, J. David McKibben, Donald Graver, LeeAnne Kingsbauer,  Missing from Picture: Eleanore Meredith

OFFICERS CHAPTER/REGION OFFICE
Margarat McKillop 453 (5B) Chairman
Sue Duke 169 (10B) Co-Chairman/Housing
Eleanore Meredith 535 (14B) Secretary
Norma Ridder 422 (10A) Treasurer
Michelle Burns 105 (1B) Choir Director
Edith Thomas 216 (11C) Daily Luncheons
Kathy Whitney 12 (11B) Decorations
Marilyn Oldfield 179 (5B) Divine Service
Sandra Holderbaum 453 (5B) Golden Stars
Candida Hosband 323 (14A) Grand Banquet
Doris K Feight 342 (8A) Hospitality
Linda Shoemaker 446 (10A) Out-of-State Ent.
LeeAnne Kingsbauer 339 (14A) Honors & Protocol
Linda Mellon 185 (12B) Pages
Donald Graver 446 (10A) Paraphernalia
Cathy Wilkie 229 (5B) Sat. Night Ent.
Linda May 360 (10B) Souvenirs
J. David McKibben 375 (8A) Trans & Vendors