July

July 2021  Updated 05/  16/2021
NOTE: This is a “GALLEY SHEET” version of the itinerary.
The “Printer” version will be posted when ready

Wed. 7 –        PA Grand Assembly-International
Thur.  8
        Order of the Rainbow for Girls
Jaffa Shrine Facility
Altoona, PA 16601

Fri. 9        The 3 R’s School of Instruction
(Regional Ritual Recitals)
Eastern Region SOI—6:30 PM
Regions 11A, 11B, 11C, 12A* and 12B

Acacia Lodge Hall #579
617 Union Street
Taylor, PA 18517
(570) 562-3960
        Questions contact:
HelenBeth G. Vilcek PGM
Eastern SOI Coordinator
hbwgm2014@live.com
Res. Made (By July 3, 2021) NC
Reserve via your Worthy Matron and/or
Chapter Secretary to forward to your DGM
        W.M. and Chapter Secretaries send
Reservations to DGM:
Nancy Sharer, Region 11A
(570) 721-1106
                        nsharerI@yahoo.com
        Rhonda L. Morrison, Region 11B
        (570) 278-6858
mysticgrovefarm@epix.net
        Leith Napolitano, Region 11C
                (570) 510-9547
whiteofmorn@comcast.net
        Dawn L. Shaver-Quinn, Region 12A
                (570) 947-5697
blue4464@aol.com
        TruAnn R. Berger, Region 12B
                (610) 428-6390
gberger401@rocketmail.com

Sat. 10        The 3 R’s School of Instruction
(Regional Ritual Recitals)
Eastern Region SOI—10:00 AM
Regions 13A, 13B,  14A, 14B and 15

Norristown Masonic Hall
2589 Township Line Road
Norristown, PA 19403
Questions contact:
HelenBeth G. Vilcek PGM
Eastern SOI Coordinator
hbwgm2014@live.com
Res. Made (By  July 5, 2021) NC
Reserve via your Worthy Matron and/or
Chapter Secretary to forward to your DGM
        W.M. and Chapter Secretaries send
Reservations to DGM:
Linda J. Levengood, Region 13A
        (610) 689-5536
levengood.linda@gmail.com
        Linda J. Reading, Region 13B
        (570) 739-2500
mozart-26@live.com
        Kelli J. Messing, Region 14A
                (484) 683-1339
kelmessing@gmail.com
        Evon B. Moyle, Region 14B
                (215) 588-2729
evonmoyle@yahoo.com
Karen L. Ely, Region 15
                (610) 329-2435
karenely1@aol.com

Fri. 16        The 3 R’s School of Instruction
(Regional Ritual Recitals)
        Western Region SOI—6:30 PM
Regions 3, 4, 5A and 5B

Greensburg Masonic Center
349 Donohoe Road
Greensburg, PA 15601
(724) 836-6614
        Questions contact:
Beverly J. Small PGM
Western SOI Coordinator
rbsmall38@gmail.com
Res. Made (By July 10, 2021) NC
Reserve via your Worthy Matron and/or
Chapter Secretary to forward to your DGM
        W.M. and Chapter Secretaries send
Reservations to DGM:
Melody Snyder, Region 3
(412) 720-0981
msnyder212@comcast.net
        Debra Kobosky, Region 4
        (412) 953-7648
traveler4142@yahoo.com
        Martha Hunter, Region 5A
                (724) 694-5465
martha.j.hunter@gmail.com
        Kathryn Hawkins, Region 5B
                (724) 783-6329
KathyHawkins18@yahoo.com

Sat. 17        The 3 R’s School of Instruction
(Regional Ritual Recitals)
Western Region SOI—10:00 AM
Regions 1A, 1B, 2

Albion Masonic Hall
10448 John Williams Drive
Albion, PA 16401
(814) 756-4554
        Questions contact:
Beverly J. Small PGM
Western SOI Coordinator
rbsmall38@gmail.com
Res. Made (By  July 10, 2021) NC
Reserve via your Worthy Matron and/or
Chapter Secretary to forward to your DGM
        W.M. and Chapter Secretaries send
Reservations to DGM:
Bonnie Cleaver, Region 1A
(814)790-3451,
rcleaver65@gmail.com
Julie Bridge, Region 1B
(814) 777-6699
julz_dancegal17@hotmail.com
Joan Kriebel, Region 2
(814) 319-3957
jmkriebel@verizon.net

Sat. 17        Shiloh Chapter #153 (1A)
“Picnic on the Bay”
Presque Isle State Park
East Pier Pavilion (006)
301 Peninsula Drive
Erie, PA  16505
(716) 355-6677
Res. Made (By July 10, 2021) $10.00
Checks Payable
Shiloh Chapter #153 OES
Gladys B. Scott, PM
        13109 Scott Road
Waterford, PA  16441-9625
(814) 796-6179, riksueb@aol.com

Mon. 19        Lewistown Chapter #283 (7A)
Dinner 6:00 PM
Stated Meeting 7:30 PM
Formal Attire
Lewistown Masonic Lodge #203
99 Masonic Drive
Lewistown, PA 17044
Res. Made (By July 10, 2021) N/C
Melva J. Worley, WM
P O Box 315
Reedsville, PA 17084-0315
(717) 437-5479

Wed. 21        Ivanhoe Chapter #28 (9)
“Hiawatha Paddlewheel Riverboat”
Dinner 6—8 PM
Casual Attire
Hiawatha Dock
2205 Hiawatha Blvd
Williamsport, PA 17701
Res. Made (By July 1, 2020)
Checks Payable
Ivanhoe Chapter #28
Esther Gardner
95 Andrews Drive
Lock Haven, PA 17745
(570) 769-6881 H — (570) 295-8788 C
spitfire135@verizon.net

Fri. 23        The 3 R’s School of Instruction
(Regional Ritual Recitals)
Central Region SOI—6:30 PM
Regions 7A*, 7B, 8A, 8B, 10A  and 10B
*
Attend closest Location
Old Bellaire Chapter #375
Carlisle Masonic Center
1236 Holly Pike
Carlisle, PA 17013
        Questions contact:
Sandra K. Berkey, PGM
Central SOI Coordinator
Skberkey57@comcast.net
Res. Made (By  July 17, 2021) NC
Reserve via your Worthy Matron and/or
Chapter Secretary to forward to your DGM
        W.M. and Chapter Secretaries send
Reservations to DGM:
Janet Clabaugh, Region 7A*
(814) 660-1934
                mclabaugh@gmail.com
        Debra J. Kinney, Region 7B
        (814) 442-3887
debrakinney@aol.com
        Margaret A. Kalasky, Region 8A
                (717) 968-1263
Pegd1@comcast.net
        Nancy M. Morris, Region 8B
                (717) 533-3912
morris62@verizon.net
        Dawn M. McCoy, Region 10A
                (717) 201-8003
secretaryOes446@gmail.com
        Karen L. Kauffman, Region 10B
                (717) 968-5045
klk924@comcast.net

Sat. 24        The 3 R’s School of Instruction
(Regional  Ritual Recitals)
Central Region SOI—10:00 AM
Regions 6, 7A* and 9*
*
Attend closest Location
Clearfield Masonic Temple
6352 Clearfield Woodland Highway
Clearfield, PA 16830
Sandra K. Berkey PGM
Central SOI Coordinator
skberkey57@comcast.net
Res. Made (By  July 17, 2021) NC
Reserve via your Worthy Matron and/or
Chapter Secretary to forward to your DGM
        W.M. and Chapter Secretaries send
Reservations to DGM:
Connie K. Jones, Region 6
(
814) 203-5412
                cjmarket@penn.com
        Janet M. Clabaugh, Region 7A*
        (814) 660-1934
                mclabaugh@gmail.com
        Pristeen D. Zimmerman, Region 9*
                (570) 419-4537
pzimmer2@hotmail.com
       
Sat. 24        LRPC Meeting

Sun. 25        Region 6 “ABC” Special Event
Bunyan and Babe Bonanza
Theme Trees
Luncheon 12:00 noon
Casual Attire
Pennsylvania Lumber Museum
5660 US Route 6
Ulysses, PA 16948
(814) 435-2652
Res. Made (By July 15, 2021) $15.00
        Checks Payable to:
Grand Chapter of PA OES Inc
Connie K. Jones, DGM
1196 Hickox Ulysses Road
Ulysses, PA 16948
(814) 848-9726, CJmarket@Penn.com