2017 Session Committee

Front row seated :  Cathy A. Wilkie (229)(5B), Emily D. McCarthy, Donald C. Graver, Maggie M. Kemp (235)(12B)

2nd row : Carla R. Holderbaum (229)(5B), Debbie Griffith (495)(7B), Teri L. Seiter (352)(15), Connie F. Wood (483)(10B), Linda L. Shafer (163)(8A)

3rd Row: Tina  M. Haley (12)(11B), Kathleen L. Hahn (298)(12B), Cherie L. Thomas (28)(9), Michele A. Marshall (229)(5B), Patricia A. Longwell (277)(5B), Nancy Younker (519)(8A)

4th Row: Donald L. Gladfelter (483)(10B),  Evelyn B. Kohl (509)(8B), Susan Gotta (374)(14B), Cynthia L. Kaufman (298)(12B), Richard D. Wary (367)(12B)

2017 Deputy Grand Matrons

Front row seated: Emily D. McCarthy, WGM,  Donald C. Graver, WGP

2nd row standing: Linda L. Sipple, Francis P. Newlin , Patricia D. Erhard , Sue E. Britten, Barbara J. Evans, Debbie L. Renninger , Karen M. Fuller, Kim M. Sinnett , Janet L. Zeger

3rd row: Judy L. Herstine, Deborah J. Miler, Norma J. Frank, Norma R. Hetzlein, Norma J. Ridder , M. Joyce Camlin,  Ruth B. Brosky , Sharon K. Ferree , Janet F. Stewart

4th Row: Kathy D. Davis, Helen A. Hughes , Marlene F. Piccolin, Fern E. Houser, Bonnie  V. Colaianne , Jean A. Drake, Stephanie C. McHugh , Phyllis E. Powell, Terry L. Kamerzel

Region Name Ch. No.
1A Sue E. Britten 153
1B Marlene F. Piccolin  100
2 Janet F. Stewart 267
3A Judy L. Herstine 164
3B M. Joyce Camlin 404
4B Debbie L. Renninger 247
4C Ruth B. Brosky 418
5A Kathy D. Davis 435
5B Bonnie V. Colaianne 229
6 Deborah J. Miller  95
7A Patricia D. Erhard  283
7B Norma R. Hetzlein  495
8A Janet L. Zeger  342
8B Terry L. Kamerzel  146
9 Phyllis E. Powell  394
10A Norma J. Ridder  422
10B Sharon K. Ferree  517
11A Karen M. Fuller  70
11B Kim M. Sinnett  12
11C Norma J. Frank  3
12A Linda L. Sipple  1
12B Helen A. Hughes  163
13A Barbara J. Evans  251
13B Fern E. Houser  424
14A Stephanie C. McHugh  96
14B Jeanne A. Drake  374
15 Frances P. Newlin  249

2017 Grand Officers

Seated front row: Orpha G. Kemmler, GC, Sandra K. Berkey, AGM, Emily D. McCarthy, WGM, Donald C. Graver, WGP, Douglas R. Fraley, AGP, Linda E. Watson, AGC

2nd Row standing:  Virginia L. Plyler, PGM, Grand Secretary, Sandra K. Lint Grand Electa, Donna L. Faub, Grand Martha, Coralee J. Rittenhouse, Grand Esther, Dawn M. McCoy, Grand Ruth, Alice M. Pell, Grand Adah, Martha A. Johns, Grand Treasurer

3rd Row: Linda K. Jolly, Grand Organist, Marcia H. Holland, Grand Marshal, Connie J. Farmer, Grand Chaplain

4th Row: Robert E. Holderbaum, Grand Sentinel, Joan A. Miller, Grand Warder, Bradley A. Lewis, Grand Trustee, Joyce E. Plonka, Grand Trustee, Robert F. Trimble, Grand Trustee

 

Name Chapter/Region Title
Emily D. McCarthy 146 (8B) Worthy Grand Matron
Donald C. Graver 446 (10A) Worthy Grand Patron
Sandra K. Berkey 388 (7A) Associate Grand Matron
Douglas R. Fraley 339 (14A) Associate Grand Patron
Virginia L. Plyler, PGM 312 (14B) Grand Secretary
Martha A. John 392 (8A) Grand Treasurer
Orpha G. Kemmler 280 (7A) Grand Conductress
Linda E. Watson 509 (8B) AGC
Joyce E. Plonka 180 (1B) Grand Trustee (1) year
Bradley A. Lewis 52 (6) Grand Trustee (2) years
Robert F. Trimble 463 (15) Grand Trustee (3) years
Connie J. Farmer 374 (14B)  Grand Chaplain
Marcia H. Holland 356 (3B)    Grand Marshal
Linda K. Jolly 214 (12B)      Grand Organist
Alice M. Pell  425 (8-B) Grand Adah
Dawn M. McCoy 446 (10A)  Grand Ruth
Coralee J. Rittenhouse 44 (1A)    Grand Esther
Donna L. Faub 73 (3B)  Grand Martha
Sandra K. Lint 495 (7B)    Grand Electa
Joan A. Miller 146 (8B)  Grand Warder
Robert E. Holderbaum 229 (5B) Grand Sentinel

2017 Worthy Grand Patron

Thank you for the confidence you have in us to elect us as Worthy Grand Matron and Worthy Grand Patron. Together as we remember our Obligation to the Order of the Eastern Star may we continue to honor our sisters and brothers with the Hope we will work together and have fun along the way.  As we strive together toward our goals to our charities may our commitment be steadfast and true as we plow ahead together for the Order of the Eastern Star.

Remember the Obligation and have fun!

 

Donald C. Graver
Worthy Grand Patron
Robert Fulton Chapter #446
Region 10A

 

 

 

 

Theme: Together We Can Fix It!
Emblem: Farm Tractor

Special Project: Service Dogs for Wounded Veterans

“Help keep Don out of the dog house with your projects and contributions”

Bible verse: John 15: 12-13
My command is this: Love each other as I have loved you. Greater love has no one than this that he lay down his life for a friend.

2017 Worthy Grand Matron

Thank you for the confidence you have in us to elect us as Worthy Grand Matron and Worthy Grand Patron. Together as we remember our Obligation to the Order of the Eastern Star may we continue to honor our sisters and brothers with the Hope we will work together and have fun along the way.  As we strive together toward our goals to our charities may our commitment be steadfast and true as we plow ahead together for the Order of the Eastern Star.

 

Emily McCarthy

Worthy Grand Matron
Home Chapter
Capital City #146
Region 8B

 

 

 

Special Project: Service Dogs for Wounded Veterans

Grand Chapter Session

124th  Session
June  2018 in York, PA

 

Information packets and registration forms:
NON-Pennsylvania Members: Please download and print the
Visitor-1” Form, then REGISTER by completing and sending to the address indicated.

Pennsylvania Members: Please download and print the “PA-1” Form, and make all reservations through your Region’s Deputy Grand Matron.

The additional links are available for those who want segments of the full package. 

Information Out of State Pennsylvania
Welcome
Registration
Event Sign-up

Visitor-1

PA-1
Trifold All Registrants-2
Dress Code All Registrants-3
Tues Bus Trip All Registrants-5
Housing Camping All Registrants-6
Vendor Information All Vendors