Chapters by Region

Updated 7/02/2021

Chapter No. ChapterName Region City TimeOfMtg
22 Albion  1A Albion 2nd Tuesday 7:00 PM
Masonic Temple
John Williams Avenue & Harthan Way
44 Golden Crown  1A Meadville 2nd Thursday 7:00 PM
Meadville Masonic Center
31 N Park Ave
153 Shiloh  1A North East 1st Monday 7:00 PM
North East Masonic Hall
27 South Lake Street
324 Gridley  1A Erie 1st Monday 7:00 PM
Masonic Temple
Eighth and Peach Streets
478 Youngsville  1A Youngsville 4th Tuesday 7:30 PM
Stillwater Lodge #547 Masonic Bldg
Railroad St
110 Stoneboro  1B Sandy Lake 4th Monday 7:30 PM
Masonic Building – Lake Lodge #434
Main Street
156 Farrell  1B West Middlesex 1st Thursday 7:30 PM
Kedron Masonic Hall
Walnut Street
180 Mercer  1B Mercer 3rd Thursday 7:30 PM
Hebron Masonic Building
407 Lamor Road
14 Morris  2 Oil City 1st Thursday 7:30 PM
Masonic Hall
3 Masonic Bldg, 19 East First St
60 Parker City  2 Parker 3rd Tuesday 7:30 PM
Parker Masonic Building
Washington Street
230 New Bethlehem  2 New Bethlehem 1st Tuesday 7:30 PM
New Bethlehem Masonic Hall
246 Broad Street
267 Clarion  2 Clarion 2nd Tuesday 7:30 PM
Masonic Building
517 Main Street
73 Jephthah  3 Pittsburgh 1st Tuesday 7:00 PM
Greater Pittsburgh Masonic Center
3579 Masonic Way
97 Chartiers  3 Canonsburg 2nd Friday 7:30 PM
Masonic Temple
235 West Pike Street
164 Woodlawn  3 Beaver 1st Tuesday 7:30 PM
St. James Lodge
1445 Market Street
212 Ellwood City  3 Ellwood City 3rd Thursday 7:00 PM
Masonic Temple
512 Cresent Avenue
356 Norwood Herrington  3 Pittsburgh 3rd Wednesday 7:30 PM
Greater Pittsburgh Masonic Center
3579 Masonic Way
404 Martha V Paul  3 Washington 2nd Tuesday 7:00 PM
Masonic Temple
44 West Wheeling Street
439 Sewickley  3 Sewickley 1st Wednesday 7:30 PM
Masonic Hall
439 Walnut Street
526 North Hills  3 Pittsburgh 2nd Thursday 7:30 PM
Greater Pittsburgh Masonic Center
3579 Masonic Drive
205 Monessen  4 Donora 2nd Thursday 7:30 PM
Tri County Masonic Temple
760 Thompson Avenue
247 Connellsville  4 Connellsville 2nd Monday 7:30 PM
Pleasant Valley Masonic Center
Route 982, 530 Pleasant Valley Road
263 Uniontown  4 Uniontown 4th Tuesday 7:30 PM
Masonic Building
Corner of Pittsburgh Street & Peter Street
316 Clairton  4 Dravosburg 1st Friday 7:30 PM
Duquesne Masonic Hall
200 Duquesne Avenue
491 Anna M Rote Mem  4 Pittsburgh 1st Monday 7:30 PM
Pleasant Hills Masonic Building
455 East Bruceton Road
221 Latrobe  5A Latrobe 4th Friday 7:30 PM
Latrobe Masonic Building 4th Floor
221 Spring Street
400 Irwin  5A Irwin 3rd Tuesday 7:00 PM
Irwin Masonic Hall
415 Main Street
435 William E Gelston  5A Greensburg 3rd Wednesday 7:00 PM
Greensburg Masonic Center
349 Donohoe Road
45 Butler  5B Butler 3rd Thursday 7:30 PM
Masonic Temple Building
346 South Main Street
125 Apollo  5B Apollo 3rd Monday 7:30 PM
Apollo Masonic Hall
219 First Street
229 Corinth  5B Pitcairn 3rd Thursday 7:30 PM
Pitcairn Park Building
549 Broadway Boulevard
277 Kittanning  5B Kittanning 2nd Thursday 7:30 PM
Masonic Temple
11906 State Route 85
453 Springdale  5B Cheswick 2nd Monday 7:30 PM
Presbyterian Church
1401 Pittsburgh Street
15 Phoenix  6 Smethport 1st Thursday 7:00 PM
Masonic Building
Main & Church Sts
33 Cowanesque  6 Westfield 2nd Wednesday 7:30 PM
Masonic Building
Main Street
52 Eureka  6 Shinglehouse 3rd Tuesday 7:00 PM
Masonic Hall
Oswayo Street
95 Ulysses  6 Ulysses 4th Wednesday 7:00 PM
Amity Hall
Main Street
148 Eulalia  6 Coudersport 1st Friday 7:30 PM
Scottish Rite Building
East 2nd Street
328 Knoxville  6 Knoxville 2nd Monday 7:30 PM
Acacia Homes Building
Main Street
280 Mount Union  7A Mount Union 2nd Thursday 7:30 PM
Mount Union Masonic Temple
South Greene Street
283 Lewistown  7A Lewistown 3rd Monday 7:30 PM
Masonic Temple
99 Masonic Drive
290 Altoona  7A Altoona 2nd Monday 7:30 PM
Masonic Hall
600 Jackson Avenue
388 State College  7A State College 1st Tuesday 7:30 PM
Masonic Temple
240 South Fraser Street
471 Hollidaysburg  7A Hollidaysburg 4th Thursday 7:30 PM
Masonic Temple
1008 Edgar Street
41 Bedford Springs  7B Bedford 2nd Friday 7:30 PM
Bedford Masonic Hall Association Building
Orchard Heights
138 Trinity  7B Somerset 1st Thursday 7:00 PM
Somerset Masonic Temple
145 Temple Road
548 Meyersdale  7B Meyersdale 4th Wednesday 7:00 PM
Meyersdale Masonic Temple
226 Beachley Street
260 Mifflin  8A Mifflintown 4th Thursday 7:30 PM
Masonic Building
9 South Main Street
342 Martha Custis  8A Chambersburg 4th Tuesday 7:00 PM
Masonic Temple
74 South Second Street
375 Old Bellaire  8A Carlisle 4th Tuesday 7:00 PM
Carlisle Masonic Temple
1236 Holly Pike
392 Gettysburg  8A Gettysburg 2nd Wednesday 7:30 PM
Gettysburg Lodge
Lincoln Square
459 Perry  8A New Bloomfield 3rd Tuesday 7:00 PM
Adams Lodge #319 Masonic Hall
101 South Carlisle Street
479 Steadfast  8A Mechanicsburg 3rd Wednesday 7:00 PM
Wesley United Methodis Church
203 S Filbert Street
519 Fulton  8A McConnellsburg 1st Wednesday 7:00 PM
Mount Zion Masonic Lodge #774
311 North Second Street
425 The Glen  8B Lykens 3rd Friday 7:30 PM
Ashlar Masonic Lodge
Market Street
509 Hershey  8B Hershey 3rd Thursday 7:00 PM
Brownstone Masonic Lodge
215 W Governor Road (Rt 322)
552 Harrisburg  8B Harrisburg 1st Thursday 7:00 PM
Harrisburg Consistory
2701 North Third Street
28 Ivanhoe  9 Jersey Shore 1st Friday 7:00 PM
Masonic Temple
201 South Main Street
190 Shick-Shawnee  9 Shickshinny 3rd Tuesday 7:30 PM
Masonic Hall
249 Trailing Pine Road
228 Berwick  9 Berwick 2nd Thursday 7:30 PM
Masonic Building
1337 Orange Street
266 Sunbury  9 Sunbury 2nd Monday 7:30 PM
Masonic Temple Building
220 Market Street
279 Bloomsburg  9 Orangeville 1st Tuesday 7:30 PM
Oriental Lodge #460 Masonic Hall
2547 SR 487
282 Watsontown  9 Watsontown 2nd Thursday 7:30 PM
Masonic Building
211 Main Street
394 Lewisburg  9 Lewisburg 1st Tuesday 7:00 PM
Masonic Hall
28 North Front Street
407 Elizabethtown 10A Elizabethtown 1st Thursday 7:00 PM
Masonic Village – Brossman Ballroom
One Masonic Drive
422 Donegal 10A Mount Joy 2nd Thursday 7:30 PM
Donegal Masonic Center
710 Anderson Ferry Road
446 Robert Fulton 10A Quarryville 3rd Monday 7:30 PM
Senioir Center Building #2
Solanco Fair Grounds – 172 S. Lime Street
499 Lititz Springs 10A Manheim 4th Thursday 7:00 PM
Manheim Lodge Hall
30 South Linden Street
169 York 10B York 1st Monday 7:00 PM
Masonic Center of York
400 Masonic Drive
360 White Rose 10B York 2nd Tuesday 7:00 PM
Masonic Center of York
400 Masonic Drive
483 Triangle 10B Shrewsbury 1st Thursday 7:00 PM
Masonic Hall
79 East Forrest Avenue
532 Conewago 10B New Oxford 3rd Tuesday 7:30 PM
Hebron Masonic Corporation Building
Center Square
70 Meshoppen 11A Laceyville 2nd Monday 7:30 PM
Skinners Eddy United Methodist Church
133 Doolittle Road
76 Towanda 11A Towanda 1st Tuesday 7:30 PM
Masonic Hall
Corner Pine & Main Streets
498 LeRaysville 11A LeRaysville 3rd Monday 7:30 PM
LeRay Masonic Hall
Main Street
12 Gill 11B Hallstead 2nd Friday 7:30 PM
The Bluestone Masonic Lodge Hall
Church Street
74 Tunkhannock 11B Factoryville 2nd Tuesday 7:30 PM
Factoryville Masonic Hall
Riverside Drive
83 Prosperity 11B Hop Bottom 2nd Wednesday 7:30 PM
Masonic Hall
151 Montrose 11B Montrose 1st Thursday 7:30 PM
First Presbyterian Church
367  Church Street
3 Martha Washington 11C Taylor 4th Monday 7:30 PM
Acacia Lodge Hall #579
617 Union Street
8 Juanita 11C Clarks Green 2nd Thursday 7:30 PM
Summit Hall
118 North Abington Road
67 Laurel 11C Waymart 2nd Wednesday 7:30 PM
Waymart Masonic Hall
126 South Street
198 Harriet Greene 11C Hamlin 1st Wednesday 7:30 PM
Salem Masonic Building
Route 191
216 Grace E Barthold 11C Olyphant 1st Monday 7:30 PM
Memorial Hall
410 Delaware Street
1 Wyoming 12A Wyoming 1st Tuesday 7:30 PM
Wyoming Masonic Hall
821 Wyoming Avenue
58 Harmony 12A Wyoming 2nd Thursday 7:30 PM
Wyoming Masonic Hall
821 Wyoming Avenue
107 Mayflower 12A Hazleton 3rd Wednesday 7:30 PM
The Masonic Temple Building
141 North Wyoming Street
396 Dallas 12A Dallas 1st Wednesday 7:30 PM
Dallas Eastern Star Hall
15 Foster Street
99 Monroe 12B Stroudsburg 1st Thursday 7:00 PM
Rimrock Masonic Center
2720 Rimrock Drive
163 Calypso 12B Bethlehem 2nd Wednesday 7:00 PM
Masonic Temple
1607 Stefko Blvd
185 William Parsons 12B Easton 1st Friday 7:30 PM
Masonic Temple
22 South Third Street
235 Rose Croix 12B Catasauqua 2nd Thursday 7:00 PM
Porter-Chapman Masonic Temple
1103 Sixth Street
298 New Temple 12B Macungie 1st Thursday 7:00 PM
Lehigh Lodge
2120 Route 100
115 Lebanon 13A Lebanon 2nd Wednesday 7:00 PM
Masonic Temple
499 South 14th Avenue
251 Reading 13A West Reading 3rd Wednesday 7:30 PM
Masonic Center Building
400 South 7th Avenue
336 East Penn 13A Kutztown 3rd Monday 7:30 PM
The Masonic Temple Building
18 Crystal Cave Road
444 Faith 13A Boyertown 4th Wednesday 7:30 PM
Boyertown Masonic Temple
Third & Jefferson Streets
449 Conrad Weiser 13A Womelsdorf 1st Tuesday 7:30 PM
Masonic Temple
318 Mill Road
460 Bird 13A Birdsboro 2nd Tuesday 7:30 PM
Birdsboro Masonic Temple
201 Washington Street
154 Ashland 13B Ashland 2nd Monday 7:00 PM
Ashland Masonic Lodge Building
2500 Centre Street
203 Gnaden Huetten 13B Lehighton 2nd Tuesday 7:30 PM
Masonic Temple
145 North Seventh Street
424 Orwigsburg 13B Orwigsburg 3rd Tuesday 7:30 PM
Schuylkill Masonic Temple
1000 East Market Street
64 Priscilla 14A Norristown 3rd Wednesday 7:30 PM
Norristown Masonic Hall
2589 Township Line Road
318 Perkiomen 14A Red Hill 1st Tuesday 7:30 PM
Perkiomen Masonic Hall Association Building
Adams Street
323 Freeland 14A Collegeville 1st Monday 7:30 PM
Warren Masonic Lodge
453 E. Main Street
339 Lenape 14A Quakertown 1st Wednesday 7:30 PM
Quakertown Masonic Hall
501 West Broad Street
13 Corinthian 14B Lafayette Hill 4th Wednesday 7:30 PM
Masonic Village
801 Ridge Pike
129 Signet 14B Philadelphia 1st Tuesday 7:30 PM
Philadelphia Protestant Home Fellowship Hall
6500 Tabor Road
312 Morning Light 14B Hatboro 2nd Monday 7:30 PM
W K Bray Lodge Building
Moreland Avenue & Penn Street
327 Doylestown 14B Doylestown 1st Tuesday 7:30 PM
Masonic Temple
55 East State Street
374 Neshaminy 14B Woodside (Yardley) 2nd Thursday 7:30 PM
Lower Bucks Masonic Temple
Edgewood & Heacock Street
249 Fraternal 15 Coatesville 4th Tuesday 7:30 PM
Coatesville Masonic Hall
360 East Lincoln Highway
347 Cochranville 15 Cochranville 2nd Wednesday 7:30 PM
Skerrett Lodge #343
Old Newport Pike
352 West Chester 15 West Chester 2nd Tuesday 7:30 PM
Masonic Hall
10 South Church Street
463 Octoraro 15 Oxford 4th Wednesday 7:30 PM
Oxford Red Men’s Pavillion
114 Brick Road
551 Friendship 15 Prospect Park 2nd Thursday 7:30 PM
Prospect Park Lodge
822 Lincoln Avenue