April

APRIL  2019 (Initial Galley)

Thur. April 4 – New Temple Chapter #298 (12B)
Entertaining Grand Officers
Stated Meeting 7:00 PM
Attire: Formal
Lehigh Lodge
2120 Route 100
Macungie PA 18062
610-395-5132
Res. Made     (by 4/1/19) No Charge
Patricia M. Deysher PM
103 South Lea Street
Macungie PA 18062
610-966-3662
pmdeysher@verizon.net

Fri.  April 5 – Sunbury Chapter #266
100th Anniversary Banquet
6:30 PM
Attire: Formal
Wolfe’s Crossroad Church
Intersection of 890 and Wolf’s Crossroads
Sunbury, PA 17823
Res. Made     (by 4/3/19) $20.00
Marcia Rebuck,Secretary
1266 Cherry Town Road
Dornsife, PA 17823
570-758-2190
JMTradit@aol.com

Sat. April 6 – Mifflin Chapter #260 (8A)
Mifflin Through the Ages (100th Anniversary)
Receiving Line: 6:00 PM
Banquet 6:30 PM
Attire: Formal
Res. Made     (by 3/29/19)
Payable to: Grand Chapter of PA OES
Jennifer H Hutchinson PM
187 Brubaker Road
Mifflintown PA 17059
717-436-5060
None

Sat. April 6 – Regional Event (8B)
The Capitol A Hidden Treasure”
Regional 10:30 AM
Attire: Casual
Capitol Main Rotunda Entrance
Third and State Streets
Harrisburg PA 17112
Res. Made     (by 3/22/19) No Charge
Laura Heisey DGM
2725 Keystone Drive
Harrisburg PA 17112
717-541-8225
lcheisey@comcast.net

Tue. April 9 – White Rose #360 (10B)
Dinner/Banquet 6:00 PM
Stated Meeting 7:00 PM
Attire: Formal
Masonic Center of York
400 Masonic Drive
York PA 17406
717-846-7224
Res. Made     (by 4/2/19) No Charge
Connie Wood WM
5 Virginia Ave
Shrewsbury PA 17361
717-235-4114
cwood17361@yahoo.com

Thurs. April 11 – Mercer Chapter #180
Special Meeting 7:30 PM
Attire: Formal
Mercer Masonic Hall
407 Lamor Rd
Mercer PA 16137
724 662 3659
Res. Made     (by 4/1/19) No Charge
Julie Bridge
2109 Buckeye Dr
Sharpsville PA 16150
814-777-6699 (C)
julz_dancegal17@hotmail.com

Fri. April 12 – Chartiers Chapter #97 (3B)
Stated Meeting 7:00 PM
Attire: Formal
Canonsburg Masonic Hall
235 West Pike Street
Canonsburg Pa 15317
412-551-2376
Res. Made     (by 4/10/19) No Charge

Sat. April 13 – Plyler/Seiter 5th Reunion
Luncheon 11:30 AM
Attire: Business
The Wyndham Garden
2000 Loucks Rd
York PA 17408
717-846-9500
Res. Made     (by 3/30/19) $27.00
Payable to: Teri H. Seiter
Teri H. Seiter
314 Greenbriar Drive
West Chester PA 19382
610.399.9364
seitet@verizon.net

Tue. April 16 – Irwin Chapter #400 (5A)
Stated Meeting
Stated Meeting 7:00 PM
Attire: Formal
Irwin Masonic Hall
415 Main Street
Irwin PA 15642
724-864-1755
Res. Made     (by 4/6/19) No Charge
Tammie Lasswell Secretary
12020 Radcliffe Circle
North Huntingdon PA 15642
724-454-3088 (C)
tlasswell@comcast.net

Wed. April 17 – Region 6 Association Meeting
Dinner/Banquet 6:30 PM
Meeting 7:30 PM
Attire: Business
Eureka Chapter #52
1519 Eleven Mile Road
Shinglehouse PA 16748
Res. Made     (by 4/9/19) No Charge
Judith Wright
35 West Willow Street
Smethport PA 16749
814-887-2927

Thurs. April 18 – Corinth Chapter #229 (5B)
Stated Meeting 7:00 PM
Attire: Formal
Pitcairn Park Building
Broadway Boulevard
Pitcairn PA 15140
412-372-9861
Res. Made     (by 4/5/19) No Charge
Bonnie Colaianne PM Secretary
616 Whispering Pines Drive
Gibsonia PA 15044
724-939-7163
bcolaianne@comcast.net

Mon. April 22 – 24  New York City Trip

Fri. April 26 – Regional Event (2)
Up Close and Personal, Franklin, PA
3:00 PM
Attire: Casual
Tour St. John’s Episcopal Church
Tour DeBence Antique Music Museum
6:00 PM – dinner at Primo Barrones Restaurant
Franklin Airport, Franklin, PA 16323
Res. Made     (by 4/1/19)
Janet F. Stewart, DGM
104 Manor View Road
Shippenville, PA 16254
814-758-4739(c)
professorwannabe@yahoo.com

Sat. April 27 – Rainbow Honor Day