April

APRIL  2019 (PRINTED Itinerary)

Thur. April 4 – New Temple Chapter #298 (12B)
Entertaining Grand Officers
Stated Meeting 7:00 PM
Attire: Formal Lehigh Lodge
2120 Route 100
Macungie PA 18062
610-395-5132
Res. Made By 4/1/19 No Charge
Patricia M. Deysher PM
103 South Lea Street
Macungie PA 18062
610-966-3662
pmdeysher@verizon.net

Fri. April 5 – Sunbury Chapter #266
100th Anniversary Banquet
6:30 PM
Attire: Formal
Wolfe’s Crossroad Church
Intersection of 890 and Wolf’s Crossroads
Sunbury, PA 17823
Res. Made By 4/3/19 $20.00
Marcia Rebuck,Secretary
1266 Cherry Town Road
Dornsife, PA 17823
570-758-2190
JMTradit@aol.com

Sat. April 6 – Regional Event (8B)
The Capitol A Hidden Treasure”
10:30 AM
Attire: Casual
Capitol Main Rotunda Entrance
Third and State Streets
Harrisburg PA 17112
Res. Made By 3/22/19 No Charge
Laura Heisey, DGM
2725 Keystone Drive
Harrisburg PA 17112
717-541-8225
lcheisey@comcast.net

Sat. April 6 – Mifflin Chapter #260 (8A)
Mifflin Through the Ages (100th Anniversary)
Receiving Line: 6:00 PM
Banquet 6:30 PM
Attire: Formal
Res. Made By 3/29/19
Payable to: Grand Chapter of PA OES
Jennifer H Hutchinson PM
187 Brubaker Road
Mifflintown PA 17059
717-436-5060

Tue. April 9 – White Rose #360 (10B)
Stated Meeting 7:00 PM
Attire: Formal
Masonic Center of York
400 Masonic Drive
York PA 17406
717-846-7224
Res. Made By 4/2/19 No Charge
Connie Wood WM
5 Virginia Ave
Shrewsbury PA 17361
717-235-4114
cwood17361@yahoo.com

Wed. April 10 Watsontown Chapter #282
Honor Night Grand Martha
Stated Meeting 7:00 PM
Attire: Formal
211 Main Street
Watsontown, PA 17777

Thurs. April 11 – Mercer Chapter #180
Special Meeting 7:00 PM
Attire: Formal Mercer Masonic Hall
407 Lamor Rd
Mercer PA 16137
724 662 3659
Res. Made By 4/1/19 No Charge
Julie Bridge
2109 Buckeye Dr
Sharpsville PA 16150
814-777-6699 (C)
julz_dancegal17@hotmail.com

Fri. April 12 – Chartiers Chapter #97 (3B)
Stated Meeting 7:00 PM
Attire: Formal
Canonsburg Masonic Hall
235 West Pike Street
Canonsburg Pa 15317
412-551-2376
Res. Made By 4/10/19 No Charge

Sat. April 13 – Plyler/Seiter 5th Reunion
Luncheon 11:30 AM
Attire: Business
The Wyndham Garden
2000 Loucks Rd
York PA 17408
717-846-9500
Res. Made By 3/30/19 $27.00
Payable to: Teri H. Seiter
Teri H. Seiter
314 Greenbriar Drive
West Chester PA 19382
610.399.9364
seitet@verizon.net

Tue. April 16 – Irwin Chapter #400 (5A)
Stated Meeting 7:00 PM
Attire: Formal Irwin Masonic Hall
415 Main Street
Irwin PA 15642
724-864-1755
Res. Made By 4/6/19 No Charge
Tammie Lasswell Secretary
12020 Radcliffe Circle
North Huntingdon PA 15642
724-454-3088 (C)
tlasswell@comcast.net

Wed. April 17 – Region 6 Association Meeting
Dinner/Banquet 6:30 PM
Meeting 7:30 PM
Attire: Business
Eureka Chapter #52
1519 Eleven Mile Road
Shinglehouse PA 16748
Res. Made By 4/9/19 No Charge
Judith Wright
35 West Willow Street
Smethport PA 16749
814-887-2927

Thurs. April 18 – Corinth Chapter #229 (5B)
Stated Meeting 7:00 PM
Attire: Formal
Pitcairn Park Building
Broadway Boulevard
Pitcairn PA 15140
412-372-9861
Res. Made By 4/5/19 No Charge
Bonnie Colaianne PM Secretary
616 Whispering Pines Drive
Gibsonia PA 15044
724-939-7163
bcolaianne@comcast.net

Mon. April 22 – 24New York City Trip

Fri. Apr. 26 – Clarion Chapter #267 (2)
100th Anniversary

Dinner 6:00 PM
Attire: Formal Pinecrest Country Club
29 West Pinecrest Lane
Brookville, PA 15825
Res. Made By 4/10/19 $25.00
Payable to: Clarion Chapter #267 100th Anniversary
Shirley J. Markle, PGM
P. O. Box 279
Shippenville, PA 16254
814-226-6620
sjmarkle@atlanticbb.net

Sat. April 27 – Rainbow Honor Day
Grove City Lodge #192
Attire: Formal
1340 W. Main Street
Grove City, PA 16127
Res. Made By
Mrs. Stacy Anthony
1901 Mountain View Road
Middletown, PA 17067
610-451-8137 (c)
stacy_daisy@hotmail.com