March

MARCH 2019 (PRINTED Itinerary)

Sat. March 2 – Region 8A Event (8A)
Honoring Our Veterans

2:00 PM
Attire: Casual
U.S. Army Heritage and Education Center
950 Soldiers Drive
Carlisle, PA 17013
Refreshments at Hoss’ after tour
1151 Harrisburg Pike,
Carlisle, PA 17013
Res. Made Janet Zeger, DGM
11591 Lincoln Way
West Fort Loudon, PA 17224
717-369-3960
jdzeger1@gmail.com

Wed. March 6 – Triangle Chapter #483
Stated Meeting 7:00 PM
Attire: Formal
79 East Forrest Ave.
Shrewsbury, PA 17361
Res. Made
Jacqueline Stohler, PM, Secy.
104 East Clearview Drive
Shrewsbury, PA 17361-1206
717-235-1894

Tue. March 5 – Signet Chapter #129 (14B)
Sound of Music

Stated Meeting 7:00 PM
Attire: Formal
Philadelphia Protestant Home
Levick Street and Martins Mill Road
Philadelphia PA 19111
215-697-8000
Res. Made By 2/26/19 No Charge
Virginia Essick PM
15 Prado Court
Toms River NJ 08757
732-818-9251
signet129@yahoo.com

Thurs. March 7 – Elizabethtown #407 (10A)
Stated 7:00 PM
Attire: Formal
Masonic Village at E-town One Masonic Drive
Elizabethtown PA 1702
(717) 367-1121
Res. Made No Charge
Donna R. Williams PM
507 McKinley Drive
Elizabethtown PA 17022
(717) 361-4997
ddwms221@comcast.net

Sat. March 9 – AGM Club Luncheon
The Glass Slipper

Luncheon 11:30 AM
Attire: Business
Eden Resorts & Suites
222 Eden Road
Lancaster PA 17601
717 569-6444
Res. Made By 2/25/19 $26.00
Payable to: Grand Chapter of PA OES
Susan Fisher
215 Front St
Hopewell PA 16650
814-251-3167 (C)
sfisher51@comcast.net

Sat. March 9 – Board of Directors Sun.

March 10 – Long Range Planning

Mon. March 11 – Morning Light Chapter #312 (14B)
Stated Meeting 7:00 PM
Attire: Formal
Hatboro Masonic Hall
Moreland Avenue & Penn Street
Hatboro PA 19040
215-6745922
Res.Made By 3/6/19 No Charge
Nancy Schlauer PM Sec
117 Butternut Drive
Hatboro PA 19040
215-674-5922
naschlauer@aol.com

Wed. March 13 – Lebanon #115 (13A)
Stated Meeting 7:00 PM
Attire: Formal
Lebanon Masonic Temple
499 S. 14th Avenue
Lebanon, PA 17042
Res. Made Kay Deemer, WM
3550 Oak St.
Lebanon, PA 17042-9401
44memi@gmail.com

Thurs. March 14 – Friendship #551 (15)
Stated Meeting 7:00 PM
Attire: Formal
Prospect Lodge No. 578
822 Lincoln Avenue
Prospect Park PA 19076 610-461-9801
Res. Made By 3/12/19 No Charge
Marie Moffett
401 Turner Road
Media PA 19063
(610) 506-9630 (C)
moffett1@comcast.net

Fri. March 15 – The Glen #425 (8B)
Stated 7:00 PM
Attire: Formal
Ashlar Masonic Lodge
410 Market St.
Lykens PA 17048
(717) 453-7485
Res. Made By 3/8/19 No Charge
Mona Harner
728 Center Street
Millersburg, PA 17061
717-692-3105
monah@misite.com

Sat. March 16 – Betty L. McAdam, PGM
35th Anniversary Reunion

Luncheon 11:30 AM
Attire: Business
Holiday Inn Harrisburg/Hershey
604 Station Road
Grantville PA 17028
(717) 469-0661
Res. Made By $28.00 Payable to: Saralee B. Tollinger
Saralee B. Tollinger PM
1126 Silver Spring Road
Holtwood PA 17532
(717) 284-4204
stjt@frontier.com

Sat. March 16 – Regional Event (9)
Early German Settlement
4:00 PM
Attire: Casual
Tour of Mifflinburg Buggy Museum and Elias Church
Supper at Carriage Corner (order off menu)
Res. Made By 3/9/19
Phyllis Powell, DGM
207 South Ninth Street
Mifflinburg, PA 17844
570-966-2396
fred@dejazzd.com

Wed. March 20 – Reading Chapter #251 (13A)
Stated Meeting 7:00 PM
Attire: Formal
Masonic Center Foundation of Reading
400 South 7th Avenue
West Reading PA 19611
610-372-3660
Res. Made By 3/10/19
Sharliene Bowers WM
528 Blandon Road
Fleetwood PA 19522
610-721-6030
ILVBEARS@aol.com

Sat. March 23 – Phila Branch Sec’y/Treas Assn 100th Anniversary
Luncheon 11:30 AM
Attire: Formal
Masonic Village @ Lafayette Hill
801 Ridge Pike
Lafayette Hill PA 19444 (610)
825-6100
Res. Made By 6/1/19 $15.00
Payable to: Phila Branch Sec’y/Treas Assn
Audrey E Boring-Millman Rec. Sec’y
418 Brebant Ave
Norwood PA 19074-1505
(610) 532-9062
gkmaebm@comcast.net

Sat. March 23 – 14A Regional Event (14A)
American Treasure Tour

2:30 PM
Attire: Picnic
American Treasure Tour Museum
One American Treasure Way
Oaks PA 19456
866-970-8687
Res. Made By 3/15/19 $25.00
Payable to: Grand Chapter of PA OES
Patricia Croll, DGM
243 W. 7th St.
Red Hill PA 18076
484-390-4125 (C)
bowlrpc@aol.com

Wed. March 27 – Faith Chapter #444 (13A)
Sun Moon Stars

Stated Meeting 7:00 PM
Attire: Formal
Masonic Temple
Third and Jefferson Streets
Boyertown Pa 19512
Res. Made No Charge
Penny L Pierson WM – Secretary
172 Oberholtzer Road
Gilbertsville Pa 19525
610-888-9122
pennypier@gmail.com

Thurs. March 28 – Lititz Springs Chapter #499 (10A)
Grand Family Visit
Dinner/Banquet 5:30 PM
Stated Meeting 7:00 PM
Attire: Formal
Manheim Lodge Hall
30 South Linden Street
Manheim PA 1754
717-664-2208
Res. Made No Charge

Fri. March 29 – WGP Homecoming (14A)
Lenape #339
“Opa!”
Dinner 6:00 PM
Meeting 7:30
Attire: Formal
Indian Valley Country Club
650 Bergey Road
Telford, PA 18969
215-723-9886
Res. Made By 3/15/19 $35.00
Payable to: Lenape Chapter No. 339
Lee Anne Kingsbauer, PM
401 Wyckford Drive
Sellersville, PA 18960
215-264-8241(c)
lanlan5555@hotmail.com

Sat. March 30 – Central Section Bingo
Let’s Spring Into Action For Our Sisters and Brothers
11:30 AM
Attire: Casual
Brossman Ballroom Masonic Village
1 Masonic Drive
Elizabethtown, PA 17022
Res. Made By 3/16/19 $20.00
Payable to: Grand Chapter of PA OES
Linda K. May AGCCM
1801 Downing Street
York PA 17408
717-767-5288
lmay1801@comcast.net