Category Archives: Other

2018 Deputy Grand Matrons

2018 Deputy Grand Matrons

Region           Deputy (Chapter No.)

1A       Susan E Britten (153)
1B       Marlene F Piccolin (100)
2          Janet F Stewart (267)
3A       Nancy A McMillin (124)
3B       M. Joyce Camlin (404)
4B       Holly Jill Patterson (247)
4C       Susan L Ross (316)
5A       Kathy D. Davis (435)
5B       Carolyn R. Paulsen (45)
6          Cindy L. Buckingham (148)
7A       Patricia D. Erhard (283)
7B       Janice Henry (138)
8A       Janet L. Zeger (342)
8B       Laura Heisey (512)
9          Phyllis E. Powell (394)
10A     Norma J Ridder (422)
10B     Catherine C White (360)
11A     Karen M Fuller (70)
11B     Kathy L. Whitney (12)
11C     Norma J Frank (3)
12A     Linda L Sipple (1)
12B     Deborah L Robinson (298)
13A     Barbara J Evans (251)
13B     Barbara A Priadka (203)
14A     Patricia H. Croll (323)
14B     Susan (Sue) L. Gotta (374)
15        Bettie J Wrigley (347)

 

2018 Grand Officers

Front row: left to right: George Camlin, AGP, Orpha Kemmler, AGM, Sandra Berkey, WGM, Douglas Fraley, WGP, Linda Watson, GC, Linda Dimino, AGC

Second row; Virginia Plyler, PGM, Grand Secretary, Todd Johnson, Grand Chaplin, Edith Thomas, Grand Adah, DottiAnn Edmonds, Grand Ruth, Betsy Lykens, Grand Esther, Ruth Brouse, Grand Martha, Lisa Weaver, Grand Electa and Martha Johns, Grand Treasurer

Third row: Ashley Helman, Grand Marshal, Lynn Canty, Grand Organist, Richard Wary, Grand Sentinel, Patricia Longwell, Grand Warder, Bradley Lewis, PGP, Grand Trustee, Robert Trimble, Grand Trustee and Joyce Plonka, Grand Trustee.

 

Name Chapter/Region Title
Sandra K. Berkey 388 (7A)
Worthy Grand Matron
Douglas R. Fraley 339 (14A)
Worthy Grand Patron
Orpha G. Kemmler 280 (7A) Associate Grand Matron
George M. Camlin  404 (3B) Associate Grand Patron
Virginia L. Plyler, PGM 312 (14B) Grand Secretary
Martha A. John 392 (8A) Grand Treasurer
Linda E. Watson 509 (8B) Grand Conductress
Linda M.Dimino 12 (11B) Assoc. Grand Conductress
Bradley A. Lewis 52 (6) Grand Trustee (1) year
Robert F. Trimble 463 (15) Grand Trustee (2) years
Joyce E. Plonka 180 (1B) Grand Trustee (3) years
Todd L. Johnson (375)(8A) Grand Chaplain
Ashley K. Helman  (216)(11C) Grand Marshal
Lynn M. Canty  (279)(9) Grand Organist
Edith A. Thomas  (216)(11C) Grand Adah
DottiAnn Edmonds  (339)(14A) Grand Ruth
 Betsy E. Lykens  (388)(7A) Grand Esther
 Ruth A. Brouse  (282)(9) Grand Martha
  Lisa S. Weaver (388)(7A)  Grand Electa
 Patricia A. Longwell  (277)(5B) Grand Warder
 Richard D. Wary  (367)(13B) Grand Sentinel