All posts by John Kibler

1983 Grand Officers

Name Chapter/Region Title
Betty L. MacAdam 235 Worthy Grand Matron
Justin H. Walch 2 Worthy Grand Patron
Elizabeth Hammell 146 Associate Grand Matron
C. William Gensel 539 Associate Grand Patron
Lillian S. Tegethoff 410 Grand Secretary
Evelyn B. Stevens 375 Grand Treasurer
Edith M. Lowans 519 Grand Conductress
Evelyn Kostenbauder 366 Assoc. Grand Conductress
Margaret M. Finley, PGM 155 Grand Trustee (1) year
Nancy J. Acker, PGM 114 Grand Trustee (2) years
Dorothy B. Blaney 437 Grand Trustee (3) years
Betty A. Miller 202 Grand Chaplain
Myrtle E. Ruger 235 Grand Marshal
Bertha T. Ranck 249 Grand Organist
Saralee B. Tollinger 446 Grand Adah
Mary V. Edwards 306 Grand Ruth
E. Linnea Strutz 271 Grand Esther
Margaret E. Berger 449 Grand Martha
Dorothy B. Fairer 339 Grand Electa
Lucille S. Lawall 145 Grand Warder
Ray E. Sands 508 Grand Sentinel

 

Service Dogs

GENERAL GRAND CHAPTER’S PROJECT

Items are available for purchase to support the Service Dog Project.  See your Chapter or Regional Representative

Photo Courtesy of
Karen McKibben,
General Chairman, 2018

 

 

.

 

 

 

 

 

 

IN ADDITION….  The official logo service dog shirts are now available for purchase.  They come in three different types: Polo, T-shirt and long sleeve shirts.
They are available in several different colors as well.

Go to this link to see options, colors and to place an order.

Service Dogs Shirts

All monies raised will stay in Pennsylvania

2015-18 General Grand

Those Pennsylvania Members who Supported
Brother Robert C Penoyer and Sister Helen Westmoreland
in 2015-2018.

Judy Rutter

 

Judy A. Rutter
Worthy Grand Ruth

 

Rhonda Johnson

 

Rhonda M. Johnson
Ambassador to Peru

 

BeverlySmall

 

Beverly Small
Necrology

 

CHeryl Wiilson

Cheryl D. Wilson
Chm., Public Relations

 

 

Carla Thompson

 

Carla K. Thompson
Registration

 

Jo-Anne Karnes

 

Jo-Anne G. Karnes
Service Dogs

 

MelodySorge

 

Melody K. Sorge
Triennial Assembly Chairman, PA

 

HelenBeth

 

Helen Beth G. Vilcek
Triennial Assembly, Co-Chairman,PA

 

Lauderman

 

Jo-Ann E. Lauderman
Triennial Assembly Chairman, Finance, PA

 

Shirley Capo

 

Shirley B. Capo
Triennial Assembly Chairman, PA Decorating

 

Ferguson

 

Joyce E. Ferguson
Triennial Assembly Co-Chairman, Triennial Housing, PA

AnnaMiller

 

Anna H. Miller
Triennial Assembly Co-Chairman, Social Events

 

Naugle

 

Mary Ann B. Naugle
Triennial Assembly Chairman, Vendors, PA

 

BErger

 

Ann K. Berger
Triennial Assembly Unfinished Business

 

Brad Lewis

Bradley A. Lewis
Chairman, Community Service

 

 

Fisher

 

Harry W. Fisher
Credentials

 

Bruce Hofius

 

M. Bruce Hofius
Jurisprudence

 

Kibler

John J. Kibler
Regenerative Medicine

 

 

 

 

D. Ronald Kerns
Chairman, Shriner’s Charities

 


Kenneth V. Pineda
Support for First Responders

 

 

Penoyer

 

Mariel Penoyer
Personal Secretary to MWGP

 

 

PA Hummingbirds: PA Eagles
Barbara Adams, PGM Robert E. Holderbaum, Jr., PP
Arlene Flohr, PGM Sallie Prihode, PM
Janet Jo Dodson, PM Edward C. Seiter, PGP
Dolores Fisher, PM Karen J. Snyder, PM

2018 Deputy Grand Matrons

2018 Deputy Grand Matrons

Region           Deputy (Chapter No.)

1A       Susan E Britten (153)
1B       Marlene F Piccolin (100)
2          Janet F Stewart (267)
3A       Nancy A McMillin (124)
3B       M. Joyce Camlin (404)
4B       Holly Jill Patterson (247)
4C       Susan L Ross (316)
5A       Kathy D. Davis (435)
5B       Carolyn R. Paulsen (45)
6          Cindy L. Buckingham (148)
7A       Patricia D. Erhard (283)
7B       Janice Henry (138)
8A       Janet L. Zeger (342)
8B       Laura Heisey (512)
9          Phyllis E. Powell (394)
10A     Norma J Ridder (422)
10B     Catherine C White (360)
11A     Karen M Fuller (70)
11B     Kathy L. Whitney (12)
11C     Norma J Frank (3)
12A     Linda L Sipple (1)
12B     Deborah L Robinson (298)
13A     Barbara J Evans (251)
13B     Barbara A Priadka (203)
14A     Patricia H. Croll (323)
14B     Susan (Sue) L. Gotta (374)
15        Bettie J Wrigley (347)

 

2018 Session Committee

2018-19 Session Committee

Front row: left to right: Suzanne Wary, Chairman (367)(13B), Sandra Berkey, WGM, Douglas Fraley, WGP, Carole Baker, Co-Chairman (290)(7A)

Second row: Linda Hosterman, Treasurer (283)(7A), Janet Duffy, Out of State Entertainment (422)(10A), Gwendolyn Richards, Decorations (479)(8A), Kay Fleming, Hospitality (283)(7A), Lorella Unangst, Souvenirs (163)(12B), Sharon Cooley, Choir Director (392)(8A), Rebecca Krout, Necrology (360)(10B) and Carolyn Marks, Secretary (222)(9)

Third row: Robert Wright, Transportation and Vendors (15)(6), Cynthia DePaul, Daily Luncheons (156)(1B), Jill Bucks, Housing (509)(8B), Julie Bridge, Pages (180)(1B), Marie Moffet, Honors and Protocol (551)(15), Jody Reed, Grand Banquet (180)(1B), Nicole Hurlbutt, Information (28)(9) and Edward Glantz, Paraphernalia (388)(7A)