All posts by John Kibler

2020-Session

2021-2022 Session Committee

The following members have been appointed to the 127th Session Committee:

 

Session Chair
Cathy A. Hoke
425, 8B

 

 

 

 

Co-Chair
Valerie J. Guiseppe
249, 15

 

 

 

 


Secretary
Violet L. Welk
422, 10A

 

 

 

 

 

Treasurer
Debora K. Crabb
394, 9

 

 

 


Choir Director
Nicole D. Hurlbutt
28, 9

 

 

 

 

Daily Luncheons
Laura Heisey
512, 8B

 

 

 

Decorations
Linda M. Johnson
396, 12

 

 

 

Divine Service and Necrology
Linda M. Larson
392, 8A

 

 

 

 

 

Grand Banquet
Barbara C. Sill
459, 8A

 

 

 

 

Hospitality
Carol A. Hunt
67, 11C

 

 

 

 

Housing
Eric R. Holden
342, 8A

 

 

 

 

 

 

Honors and Protocol
Cathy L. Melville
221, 5A

 

 

 

 

Information
Sharon K. Wise
205, 4

 

 

 

 

Out-of-State Entertainment
Toni A. Harmony
509, 8B

 

 

 

 

Pages
Sabrina Brobst
154, 13B

 

 

 

 

 

Paraphernalia
Michael E. Byers
459, 8A

 

 

 

 

Saturday Night Entertainment Tawny K. Mummah 260, 8A

 

Saturday Night Entertainment
Tawny K. Mummah
260, 8A

 

 

 

 

 

Vendors & Safety John J. Colaianne 229, 5B

Vendors & Safety
John J. Colaianne
229, 5B

2020_AGO

Appointed Grand Officers 2020-21

The following members has been selected to serve in the Grand Family for 2020-2021

Grand Chaplain
Dale C. Goodyear
Conrad Weiser No. 449
Region 13A

 

 

 

Grand Marshal
Andrea V. McCabe
Morning Light No. 312
Region 14B

 

 

 

Grand Organist
Grace M. McClester
Woodlawn No. 164
Region. 3A

 

 

 

Grand Adah
Holly Jill Patterson
Connellsville No. 247
Region 4

 

 

 

 

 

Grand Ruth
Diane E. Hicks
West Chester No. 352
Region 15

 

 

 

 

Grand Esther
Laurie E. Miller
Old Bellaire No. 375
Region 8A

 

 

 

 

Grand Martha
Marlene F. Piccolin
Mercer No. 180
Region 1B

 

 

 

 

 

Grand Electa
Gleny’s J. Edwards
Laurel No. 67
Region 11C

 

 

 

Grand Warder
Janet M. Sattizahn
Orwigsburg No. 424
Region 13B

 

 

 

 

Grand Sentinel
Jerry  F. Longwell
Kittanning No. 277
Region 5B